Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roger C. Carmel


Mostly Credited As: Roger C. Carmel
Sometimes Credited As: Roger Carmel

Birth Name: Roger Charles Carmel
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1932 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: November 11, 1986
Cause Of Death: Hypertensive cardiomyopathy (Hollywood, CA)
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Roger C. Carmel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gummi Bears (1985)As: Sir Tuxford (S01) -- [Voice]
Transformers (1984)As: Bruticus, Motormaster, Cyclonus -- [Voice]
The Smurfs (1981)As: Various -- [Voice]
Fitz and Bones (1981)As: Lawrence Brody
The Mothers-In-Law (1967)As: Roger Buell (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

DuckTales (1987) (1987) 
  Master Of The Djinni 01x12: (Sep/29/1987) Voiced  Sultan 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  'Tis the Season To Be Murdered 02x05: (Dec/16/1980) As Walter Brent 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Murder on the Moosejaw Express (2) 05x21: (Mar/04/1980) As The Waiter 
  Murder on the Moosejaw Express (1) 05x20: (Feb/26/1980) As The Waiter 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Ralph's Rival 04x12: (Dec/04/1979) As Merl Denker 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  The Eyes of Texas 02x07: (Nov/10/1979) As Morton Jarvis 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Nancy Drew's Love Match 02x10: (Nov/20/1977) As Bender 

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  The Winner's Circle 01x05: (Oct/17/1977) As Conlan 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Fire 07x22: (Feb/19/1977) As Ligway 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Stop When Red Lights Flash 01x08: (Nov/24/1975) As Armistead Jones 

Switch (1975) 
  The Late Show Murders 01x02: (Sep/16/1975) As Private Investigator Lou Belasco 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  Long Live the Man 01x22: (Mar/14/1975) As Father O'Malley 
  The Giveaway 01x20: (Feb/28/1975) As Father O' Malley 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Man with the Golden Hat 05x06: (Jan/12/1975) As David Kern 

Star Trek: The Animated Series (1973) 
  Mudd's Passion 01x10: (Nov/10/1973) Voiced  Harry Mudd 

The Paul Lynde Show (1972) 
  Springtime for Paul 01x26: (Mar/14/1973) As George Cunningham 

Banacek (1972) 
  To Steal a King 01x05: (Nov/15/1972) As Oliver Garson 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Ninety-Second War (2) 04x17: (Jan/18/1972) As Misha Toptegan 
  The Ninety-Second War (1) 04x16: (Jan/11/1972) As Misha Toptegan 
  F.O.B. Honolulu (2) 03x19: (Feb/03/1971) As Misha Toptegan 
  F.O.B. Honolulu (1) 03x18: (Jan/27/1971) As Misha Toptegan 

Getting Together (1971) 
  Beep, Beep 01x07: (Oct/30/1971) As Summers 

Ironside (1967) 
  Walls Are Waiting 04x26: (Apr/15/1971) As Mike Elman 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The New Lion of Sonora (2) 04x15: (Feb/19/1971) As General Casados 
  The New Lion of Sonora (1) 04x14: (Feb/19/1971) As General Casados 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Bill is in Committee 02x03: (Oct/08/1968) As Premier Paz 

Star Trek (1966) 
  I, Mudd 02x08: (Nov/03/1967) As Harcourt Fenton "Harry" Mudd 
  Mudd's Women 01x06: (Oct/13/1966) As Harcourt Fenton "Harry" Mudd 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman's Satisfaction (2) 02x52: (Mar/02/1967) As Colonel Gumm 
  A Piece of the Action (1) 02x51: (Mar/01/1967) As Col. Gumm 

Blue Light (1966) 
  The Secret War 01x08: (Mar/02/1966) As Schauman 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  The Barter 01x16: (Jan/12/1966) As Gordon Merritt 
  Affair in T'Sien Cha 01x14: (Dec/29/1965) As Edwin Wade 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Machines Strike Back 02x12: (Dec/12/1965) As Admiral Halder 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Prisoner's Prisoner 01x06: (Oct/22/1965) As General Schmidt 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Ultimate Computer Affair 02x03: (Oct/01/1965) As Captain Cervantes 
  The Quadripartite Affair 01x03: (Oct/06/1964) As Milan Horth, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Munsters (1964) 
  Lily Munster, Girl Model 01x33: (May/06/1965) As Laszlo Brastoff 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Crimson Witness 03x12: (Jan/04/1965) As Farnum Mullett 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way (2) 04x23: (Mar/13/1964) As Otis 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way (1) 04x22: (Mar/06/1964) As Otis 
  The Man on the Monkey Board 01x04: (Oct/28/1960) As Man in Shower 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Author! Author! 01x19: (Jan/22/1964) As Mr. Blair 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  Lady in Limbo 01x13: (Dec/10/1963) As Kirov 

Naked City (1958) 
  The S.S. American Dream 04x31: (May/08/1963) As Quist 
  Spectre of the Rose Street Gang 04x14: (Dec/19/1962) As Al Gurdine 
  Today the Man Who Kills Ants is Coming 03x21: (Mar/07/1962) As Lowell Newton 
  The Day the Island Almost Sank 02x31: (Jun/14/1961) As Al Buxley 
  Landscape with Dead Figures 02x12: (Jan/18/1961) As Fitch 
  The Pedigree Sheet 02x02: (Oct/19/1960) As Harry Staples 

Everglades (1961) 
  Unwanted: Dead or Alive 01x30: (May/01/1962) As Ford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger C. Carmel Quotes

No quotes added for this person