Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Masters


Mostly Credited As: Michael Masters
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Masters

Birth Name: Michael A. Shanto
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1929 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: December 02, 2003
Cause Of Death: Cancer in Arleta, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Michael Masters




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Daddy's Home 04x14: (Feb/06/1991) As Tinker 
  I'll Dance at Your Wedding 03x16: (Feb/07/1990) As Guard 

The A-Team (1983) 
  A Little Town With an Accent 04x22: (May/06/1986) As Travers 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Beg, Borrow, or Steele 04x20: (Mar/29/1986) As Newsreader 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Song 04x11: (Dec/13/1985) As Cabby 
  Knight Strike 03x21: (Apr/05/1985) As Tuxedo 
  The Final Verdict 01x11: (Dec/03/1982) As Garbage Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Confession 04x09: (Dec/15/1984) As Tiny, [Featuring]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Across the Line 08x09: (Dec/08/1982) As Detective 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  The Golden Man 02x07: (Feb/19/1981) As Jailer 
  Planet of the Slave Girls (2) 01x04: (Sep/27/1979) As Worker, [Featuring]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Enslaved 07x16: (Jan/18/1979) As Bill Collier 
  Child of Danger 06x14: (Dec/29/1977) As Guard #2 
  The Deadly Charade 05x12: (Jan/13/1977) As Deputy Sheriff Abrams 
  Honeymoon with Death 04x05: (Oct/17/1975) As Toby Wheeler 

Cannon (1971) 
  Snap Shot 05x22: (Feb/11/1976) As Bodyguard 
  The Torch 01x22: (Feb/29/1972) As Enforcer #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  For Good or Evil 03x10: (Nov/14/1974) As Manager 

Banacek (1972) 
  Ten Thousand Dollars a Page 01x06: (Jan/10/1973) As Steve Crawford, [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Finnegan's Flight 03x09: (Dec/17/1972) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Crack-Up 07x12: (Dec/09/1972) As Orderly, [Uncredited]
  The Test Case 03x14: (Jan/19/1969) As Gate Guard (as Mike Masters), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Cardinal 03x06: (Nov/17/1968) As Monk, [Uncredited]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Cycle of Peril 04x02: (Sep/27/1972) As Foreman 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Man Outside 05x11: (Nov/24/1971) As Second Man 
  Overkill 04x24: (Mar/13/1971) As Williams 
  Color Her Missing 03x02: (Oct/04/1969) As Tom, [Featuring]
  To Catch a Rabbit 02x25: (Apr/12/1969) As policeman, [Uncredited]

Bearcats! (1971) 
  The Devil Wears Armor 01x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Coley Wyatt 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Brother's Keeper 01x15: (Jan/14/1971) As Dalby 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Handle with Care 01x21: (Mar/05/1969) As Marty 
  A Bowl of Cherries 01x17: (Jan/29/1969) As Swamper 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Galloping Skin Game 02x10: (Dec/03/1968) As Sandone (as Mike Masters), [Co-Guest Stars]

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Gladiators 01x15: (Dec/15/1967) As The Bully 

Combat! (1962) 
  Nightmare on the Red Ball Run 05x23: (Feb/28/1967) As Medic 
  A Little Jazz 05x22: (Feb/21/1967) As German Sgt. 
  The Bankroll 05x13: (Dec/13/1966) As Poker Player 
  Headcount 05x08: (Nov/01/1966) As German Prisoner 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Wild Goose Raid 01x25: (Feb/27/1967) As Second Guard 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Skulls 02x13: (Dec/16/1966) As Bluebeard (as Mike Masters), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Poisonous Posey 02x07: (Oct/28/1966) As Cyril, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Eccentrics 02x01: (Sep/16/1966) As Titan (as Mike Masters), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Human Trigger 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As Hercules (Hercules Cadwallader, as Mike Masters), [Co-Guest Stars]

Laredo (1965) 
  The Sweet Gang 02x08: (Nov/04/1966) As Wes Sweet 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Love Affair 01x26: (Mar/28/1965) As Brother Faith, [Featuring]

Branded (1965) 
  Leap Upon Mountains 01x06: (Feb/28/1965) As Sheriff 

Flipper (1964) (1964) 
  The Misanthrope 01x15: (Dec/26/1964) As Pete 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Operation Greif 02x02: (Oct/08/1964) As German Sergeant 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Difficult Detour 04x21: (Mar/25/1961) As Driver (as Mike Masters) 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Hard Justice 01x28: (Mar/25/1961) As Kramer 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  East of Danger 04x24: (Aug/30/1960) As Mike Finch 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Fair Game 01x25: (Mar/27/1960) As Attendant (as Mike Masters) 
  Noblesse Oblige 01x19: (Feb/14/1960) As Kellogg (as Mike Masters) 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Hot Cargo 03x04: (Jan/30/1960) As Flotilla Team Member (as Mike Masters) 
  Base of Operations 02x37: (Sep/13/1959) As Jerry (as Mike Masters) 
  Underwater Park 02x31: (Aug/02/1959) As Bill (as Mike Masters) 
  The Getaway 02x27: (Jul/05/1959) As Gerard (as Mike Masters) 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Break 02x37: (May/19/1958) As Cass 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Muscleman Show 04x16: (Feb/03/1958) As Mr. Muscle Beach 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Slow Trap 01x15: (Jan/03/1958) As Health Club Instructor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Masters Quotes

No quotes added for this person