Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Demaret

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Demaret
Birth Name: James Newton Demaret
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1910 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: December 28, 1983

Jimmy Demaret



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Takes Up Golf 02x17: (Jan/27/1964) As Himself 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Golf Game 03x29: (May/17/1954) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Demaret Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..