Login or register  
TV

Barbara Esensten

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Esensten
Birth Name: Barbara Jean Sills
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1937 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: November 14, 2012

Barbara Esensten



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The City (1995) (1995)• Co-creator
• Co-head Writer (1995-1997)
All My Children (1970)• Co-head Writer (2007-2008)
• Staff Writer (2010-2011)
Days of our Lives (1965)• Co-script Editor (2007)
Guiding Light (1952)• Staff Writer (1992-1993)
• Co-head Writer (1997-2000)
Loving (1983)• Co-head Writer (1994-1995)
One Life to Live (1968)• Co-script Editor (2004-2005)
Port Charles (1997)• Co-head Writer (2000-2003)

Episode Crew


All My Children (1970) (Credited in 336 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 336 episode crew credits
Ep. #10705 42x176 Sep/14/2011 As: Writer
Ep. #10700 42x171 Sep/07/2011 As: Writer
Ep. #10698 42x169 Sep/02/2011 As: Writer
Ep. #10691 42x162 Aug/24/2011 As: Writer
Ep. #10685 42x156 Aug/16/2011 As: Writer
Port Charles (1997) (Credited in 620 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 620 episode crew credits
The Gift, The Final Episode 16x64 Oct/03/2003 As: Writer
The Gift, Episode 63 16x63 Oct/02/2003 As: Writer
The Gift, Episode 62 16x62 Oct/01/2003 As: Writer
The Gift, Episode 61 16x61 Sep/30/2003 As: Writer
The Gift, Episode 60 16x60 Sep/29/2003 As: Writer
Guiding Light (1952) (Credited in 844 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 844 episode crew credits
Friday August 11, 2000 49x31 Aug/11/2000 As: Writer
Thursday August 10, 2000 49x30 Aug/10/2000 As: Writer
Wednesday August 9, 2000 49x29 Aug/09/2000 As: Writer
Tuesday August 8, 2000 49x28 Aug/08/2000 As: Writer
Monday August 7, 2000 49x27 Aug/07/2000 As: Writer
The City (1995) (1995) (Credited in 287 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 287 episode crew credits
Episode 352 03x62 Mar/28/1997 As: Writer
Episode 351 03x61 Mar/27/1997 As: Writer
Episode 350 03x60 Mar/26/1997 As: Writer
Episode 349 03x59 Mar/25/1997 As: Writer
Episode 348 03x58 Mar/24/1997 As: Writer
Loving (1983) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
The Final Episode 12x205 Nov/10/1995 As: Writer
Episode 3168 12x204 Nov/09/1995 As: Writer
Episode 3167 12x203 Nov/08/1995 As: Writer
Episode 3166 12x202 Nov/07/1995 As: Writer
Episode 3165 12x201 Nov/06/1995 As: Writer
Dynasty (US) (1981) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Here Comes the Son 09x20 Apr/27/1989 As: Writer
Sins of the Father 09x17 Mar/30/1989 As: Writer
Virginia Reels 09x13 Feb/23/1989 As: Writer
Broken Krystle 09x01 Nov/03/1988 As: Writer
The Trial 08x20 Mar/09/1988 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Esensten Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..