Login or register  
TV

Robert Soderberg

Mostly Credited As: Robert Soderberg
Birth Name: Robert W. Soderberg
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1915 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lakewood, Ohio
Date Of Death: April 09, 1996




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Guiding Light (1952)• Head Writer (1969-1973)

Episode Crew


The Name of the Game (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The White Birch 01x11 Nov/29/1968 As: Story
Dragnet (1967) (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Gambler 02x27 Mar/21/1968 As: Writer
The Big Little Victim 02x22 Feb/15/1968 As: Writer
The Big Search 02x17 Jan/04/1968 As: Writer
The F.B.I. (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Region of Peril 03x20 Feb/25/1968 As: Writer
Crisis Ground 03x16 Jan/28/1968 As: Writer
Suspicion (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Someone Is After Me 01x14 Jan/06/1958 As: Writer
Cavalcade of America (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
How to Raise a Boy 03x21 Apr/26/1955 As: Writer
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Vintage Years 04x27 Mar/17/1952 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Soderberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..