Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roswell Rogers


Mostly Credited As: Roswell Rogers
Birth Name: Roswell B. Rogers
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1910 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Date Of Death: August 06, 1998
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's disease





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Second Hundred Years (1967)• Creator
Window on Main Street (1961)• Creator

Episode Crew


Family Affair (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wings of an Angel 04x02 Oct/02/1969 As: Writer
Gentle Ben (1967) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Invasion of Willie Sam Gopher 01x06 Oct/15/1968 As: Writer
The Wall That Mark and Tom Built 02x03 Oct/13/1968 As: Writer
Ol' Joe's Gotta Go 01x28 Mar/24/1968 As: Writer
The Battle of Birthday Bay 01x18 Jan/14/1968 As: Writer
Warden For Man and Beast 01x09 Nov/05/1967 As: Writer
Cowboy in Africa (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
What's an Elephant Mother to Do? 01x04 Oct/02/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
The Hero (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
My Favorite Father 01x15 Dec/22/1966 As: Writer
Curiosity Killed a Key 01x04 Sep/29/1966 As: Writer
The Patty Duke Show (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Foggy Day in Brooklyn Heights 03x01 Sep/15/1965 As: Writer
Window on Main Street (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Return 01x01 Oct/02/1961 As: Writer
Father Knows Best (1954) (Credited in 93 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 93 episode crew credits
Betty's Graduation 06x32 May/23/1960 As: Writer
Not His Type 06x31 May/16/1960 As: Writer
Love and Learn 06x27 Apr/11/1960 As: Writer
The $500 Letter 06x24 Mar/21/1960 As: Writer
The Big Test 06x20 Feb/22/1960 As: Writer
The Ford Television Theatre (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Keep It in the Family 02x35 May/27/1954 As: Screenplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roswell Rogers Quotes

No quotes added for this person