Login or register  
TV

Candy Clark

Mostly Credited As: Candy Clark
Sometimes Credited As: Candace Clark

Birth Name: Candace June Clark
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norman, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Candy Clark



Candy Clark Candy Clark
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Run (2) 07x24: (May/16/2012) As Sandy Jareau, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baywatch Nights (1995) 
  Just a Gigolo 01x05: (Oct/28/1995) As Julie Young 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Country Boy 02x10: (Dec/15/1987) As Kitty Carroll 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Secret Ingredient 03x12: (May/05/1987) As Cheryl Barnes 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Straight and Narrow 07x04: (Oct/15/1986) As Scooter Emory 
  The Hotel Dick 06x05: (Oct/17/1985) As Leslie Emory 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Crime of Passion 03x03: (Oct/11/1986) As Jody Stone 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Act Five 05x22: (Apr/03/1986) As Cotton 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  The Tale of the Frog Prince 01x01: (Sep/11/1982) As Gwynneth/Candy 

Banacek (1972) 
  No Stone Unturned 02x01: (Oct/03/1973) As Gretel (as Candace Clark) 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Prodigal Prophet 01x02: (Sep/23/1973) As Julie Potter 

Room 222 (1969) 
  The Witch of Whitman High 03x21: (Feb/18/1972) As Andrea 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Candy Clark Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..