TV

Plan B


Mostly Credited As: Plan B
Birth Name: Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew
Date Of Birth: October 22, 1983 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Forest Gate, London, England

Plan B




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Plan B, Leona and Labrinth: Project Hackney (2012)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Rockness Festival 2013 (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/08/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 20 01x43: (Sep/02/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Watch - Episode 20 01x43: (Sep/02/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Watch - Cannes Film Festival Special Episode 1 (May/27/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Mo Farah, Rosie Huntington-Whitely, Gareth Malone, Plan B 03x03: (Sep/01/2012) As Himself 
  Mo Farah, Rosie Huntington-Whitely, Gareth Malone, Plan B 03x03: (Sep/01/2012) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  John Bishop, Cuba Gooding Jr, Plan B, Will.i.am 08x05: (May/25/2012) As Himself 
  Russell Brand, Jenna Ushkowitz, Kevin McHale 04x01: (Jun/20/2010) As Himself 
  Russell Brand, Jenna Ushkowitz, Kevin McHale 04x01: (Jun/20/2010) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 3, The Final 03x04: (Mar/12/2011) As Himself 
  Series 3, The Final 03x04: (Mar/12/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Show 4 01x04: (Oct/01/2010) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 14, 2010 11x195: (Jul/14/2010) As Himself 
  July 14, 2010 11x195: (Jul/14/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Charlotte Church, James Corden, Amy Williams, Plan B 18x09: (Mar/12/2010) As Himself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Season 27, Episode 8 27x08: (Jun/23/2006) As Himself 

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Hackney 2012 Songs:
+ Ill Manors 
+ Ill Manors 
+ Lost My Way
+ Prayin'
+ The Recluse
+ She Said
+ Stand By Me/Kiss From A Rose
+ Stay Too Long 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Plan B Quotes

No quotes added for this person