Login or register  
TV

Scott Brady


Mostly Credited As: Scott Brady
Birth Name: Gerard Kenneth Tierney
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1924 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: April 16, 1985
Cause Of Death: Emphysema
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Scott Brady




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shotgun Slade (1959)As: Shotgun Slade
Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Shadow of Sam Penny 03x06: (Nov/03/1983) As Alex Kidd 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The Informant 02x22: (May/09/1983) As Max Mulgannon 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Killing Isn't Everything 01x05: (Oct/24/1982) As Jock Stryker 

Enos (1980) 
  Pistol Packing Enos 01x16: (Apr/15/1981) As Sgt. Greg Foster 

240-Robert (1979) 
  First Loss 02x02: (Mar/14/1981) As Morning Mike 

The Riker (1981) 
  Honkytonk 01x01: (Mar/14/1981) As Lt. DeGarmo 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Taxi Angels 05x10: (Feb/07/1981) As Sarge, [Special Guest Stars]

Eischied (1979) 
  Do They Really Mean to Die? 01x06: (Nov/09/1979) As Ben Lewis 

Supertrain (1979) 
  Hail to the Chief 01x03: (Feb/28/1979) As Forbes 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Local Man Eaten by Newspaper 05x12: (Dec/08/1978) As Harold Witbeck 
  The Trees, the Bees and T.T. Flowers (2) 03x15: (Jan/28/1977) As Jack Muellard 
  The Trees, the Bees and T.T. Flowers (1) 03x14: (Jan/21/1977) As Jack Muellard 
  Gearjammers (2) 02x04: (Oct/03/1975) As Hammel 

Baretta (1975) 
  Make the Sun Shine 04x08: (Nov/30/1977) As Johnson 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Pressure Point 05x01: (Sep/27/1977) As Schaeffer 
  Officer Dooly 03x21: (Mar/05/1976) As Vinnie 
  Firebird 03x18: (Feb/06/1976) As Vinnie 
  The Test of Brotherhood 03x07: (Nov/14/1975) As Vinnie 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Buddy, Can You Spare a Father? 02x17: (Feb/15/1977) As Jack Feeney 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Vortex 01x01: (Feb/03/1977) As Carl Johanson 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Archie's Brief Encounter (3) 07x03: (Sep/29/1976) As Joe Foley 
  Archie's Brief Encounter (2) 07x02: (Sep/22/1976) As Joe Foley 
  Archie's Brief Encounter (1) 07x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Joe Foley 
  Edith's Night Out 06x24: (Mar/08/1976) As Joe Foley 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Stop When Red Lights Flash 01x08: (Nov/24/1975) As Deputy Bentley 

Movin' On (1974) 
  The Big Wheel 02x09: (Nov/11/1975) As Nate 
  High Rollers 01x11: (Dec/05/1974) As Murphy, [Special Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Hostage 07x22: (Mar/11/1975) As Grover 

Sierra (1974) 
  The Trek 01x08: (Nov/14/1974) As Walsh 

Get Christie Love (1974) 
  Pawn Ticket for Murder 01x04: (Oct/02/1974) As Marker 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Lynch Town 19x10: (Nov/19/1973) As John King 
  Jubilee 18x14: (Dec/18/1972) As Ed Wells 
  Danny 15x04: (Oct/13/1969) As Big Ed Heenan 

Banacek (1972) 
  No Stone Unturned 02x01: (Oct/03/1973) As Davey Collier 

Ironside (1967) 
  A Game of Showdown 06x24: (Mar/22/1973) As Sheriff 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Pendulum 07x20: (Feb/23/1973) As Allen Bock 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Night Strangler (Jan/16/1973) As Capt. Schubert 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  No Hearts, No Flowers 02x05: (Jan/14/1973) As Casey 

The Immortal (1970) (1970) 
  Paradise Bay 01x11: (Dec/10/1970) As Frank Brady 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Wind 04x04: (Oct/09/1970) As Walt Fraley 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Experiment 02x18: (Feb/17/1970) As Bowman 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Chance at the Roses 03x16: (Jan/17/1970) As Officer Delaney 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Panic 01x02: (Sep/26/1969) As Budd Blake 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Killing, Country Style 02x17: (Dec/28/1967) As Gus Mills 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  A Civil Case of Murder 01x04: (Sep/29/1967) As Max 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  Little Leatherneck 01x02: (Jul/29/1966) As Sgt. Mike Fenton 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Run for Doom 01x31: (May/17/1963) As Bill Floyd 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Floyd Gibbons Story 04x11: (Dec/11/1962) As Floyd Gibbons, [Featuring]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  We're Holding Your Son 10x11: (Dec/03/1961) As John Keller 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Salted Mine 08x26: (Mar/27/1959) As Shotgun Slade 
  Papa Said No 07x26: (Apr/04/1958) As Calvin Penny 
  Always Open and Shut 06x45: (Aug/29/1957) As guest star 
  The Roustabout 05x36: (Jun/08/1956) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Big Success 04x31: (May/08/1958) As Matt Beldon 
  The 78th Floor 02x43: (Aug/16/1956) As Johnny Stanton 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Lone Woman 02x16: (Dec/26/1957) As William Bent 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Man on the Run 01x30: (Jun/21/1957) As Jeff Duane 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Wait for Me 08x23: (Feb/18/1957) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Road of Fear 07x02: (Sep/06/1956) As guest star 
  Tabloid 06x28: (Apr/05/1956) As guest star 
  Holiday Affair 06x13: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 
  Return to Alsace 04x04: (Sep/24/1953) As Mark 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Man in the Ring 03x15: (Dec/11/1955) As Ted Slater 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Night Tune 02x14: (Dec/03/1955) As Mike Lorrimer 

Studio One (1948) 
  Millions of Georges 07x25: (Mar/07/1955) As George 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of actor Lawrence Tierney.

Scott Brady Quotes

No quotes added for this person