Login or register  
TV

Richard Jordan


Mostly Credited As: Richard Jordan
Birth Name: Robert Anson Jordan Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1938 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 30, 1993
Cause Of Death: Brain Tumor
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Richard Jordan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Equalizer (1985)As: Harley Gage (1987-1988)
Captains and the Kings (1976)As: Joseph Armagh
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Deadline 03x12: (Aug/14/1991) As Charlie MacKenzie 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 34th Annual Golden Globe Awards 34x01: (Jan/29/1977) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Captains and the Kings') 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Dark Sunday 01x08: (Dec/12/1973) As Steve Macey 

Banacek (1972) 
  If Max is So Smart, Why Doesn't He Tell Us Where He Is? 02x02: (Nov/07/1973) As Chris Bailey 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Detonator 08x22: (Feb/25/1973) As Alex Tanner 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  End of an Image 01x16: (Jan/15/1963) As Jay Bee Fowler 
  Long Past, Long Remembered 01x05: (Oct/23/1962) As Jay Bee Fowler 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Between Summer and Winter, the Glorious Season 02x10: (Dec/03/1962) As Davey Crutchfield 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Our Ernie Kills People 01x07: (Nov/01/1962) As Ernie Stannard 

Naked City (1958) 
  And By the Sweat of Thy Brow... 04x04: (Oct/10/1962) As Jonah 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Jordan Quotes

No quotes added for this person