Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jon Silo


Mostly Credited As: Jon Silo
Birth Name: Abraham Margolis
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1907 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Klagenfurt
Date Of Death: August 04, 1996

Jon Silo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Not for Publication (1951)As: Luchek (1952)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sugar Time! (1977) 
  Sugar Baby 02x03: (Apr/24/1978) As Friedman 
  Free Again 02x02: (Apr/17/1978) As Friedman 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Corrupter 01x07: (Dec/05/1973) As Maximilian Krouse 

Mannix (1967) 
  You Can Get Killed Out There 01x19: (Feb/03/1968) As Maitre'd, [Featuring]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Old Man Out (1) 01x04: (Oct/08/1966) As Victim, [Uncredited]

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  The Return of Guiseppe 04x15: (Dec/21/1965) As Italian Policeman 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Herman, the Master Spy 02x02: (Sep/23/1965) As The Russian Teletype Man 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Eulogy in Four Flats 04x24: (Mar/22/1965) As guest star 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Giuoco Piano Affair 01x07: (Nov/10/1964) As Alfonso Figueroa, [Featuring]

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  A Place to Belong 01x19: (Feb/11/1964) As Pete Maas 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  When a Bowling Pin Talks, Listen 02x32: (May/08/1963) As barber 
  The Meershatz Pipe 01x10: (Nov/28/1961) As Elevator Operator 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Bob Wire 06x18: (Jan/12/1963) As Clerk 
  Foggbound 04x12: (Dec/03/1960) As Jean Passepartout 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Once There Was a Princess 03x15: (Jan/14/1962) As Claude Baronne 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Missing 02x06: (Nov/23/1959) As Gas Station Owner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jon Silo Quotes

No quotes added for this person