Login or register  
TV

Tommy Trinder


Mostly Credited As: Tommy Trinder
Birth Name: Thomas Edward Trinder
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1909 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Streatham, London, England
Date Of Death: July 10, 1989
Cause Of Death: Heart ailment (Chertsey, Surrey, England, UK)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955)As: Himself / Compere
Episode Cast Credits 

Chasing Rainbows - A Nation and Its Music (1986) 
  Running Riot: Music and Humour 01x02: (Nov/21/1986) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Tommy Trinder 04x06: (May/11/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Trinder Quotes

No quotes added for this person