Login or register  
TV

William Sylvester (1)

Mostly Credited As: William Sylvester (1)
Birth Name: William R. Silvester
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1922 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Date Of Death: January 25, 1995
Height: 6' 3 " (1.9 m)

William Sylvester (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gemini Man (1976)As: Leonard Driscoll
Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Whatever Happened to Morris Perlmutter? 08x23: (May/04/1983) As Attorney David Stillwell 
  Stain of Guilt 06x08: (Jan/14/1981) As District Attorney Harrison 
  The Eye of the Needle 04x23: (Apr/12/1979) As John Burnett 
  Visitors in Paradise 02x04: (Feb/18/1977) As Joe Crawford 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Testimony of a Traitor 02x12: (Apr/09/1981) As Lt. General Preston Myers 

Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979) 
  The Abduction 01x02: (Oct/06/1979) As Nelson Milgrim 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Class Clown 01x08: (Jan/26/1978) As Kelly 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Strange Fate of Flight 608 02x08: (Nov/06/1977) As Unknown 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Sharks (2) 05x02: (Sep/18/1977) As Admiral Prescott 
  Sharks (1) 05x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Admiral Prescott 
  U-509 04x20: (Feb/20/1977) As Prescott 
  Outrage in Balinderry 02x21: (Apr/20/1975) As Frederick Collins 

McCloud (1970) 
  'Twas the Fight Before Christmas... 07x02: (Dec/26/1976) As Jason Howard 

Switch (1975) 
  Death Squad 01x24: (Apr/06/1976) As Ellis (as William Sylvestor), [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  Blood Lines 05x24: (Feb/25/1976) As Elliot Markham 

Mobile One (1975) 
  The Reporter (a.k.a. Life Preserver) 01x05: (Oct/10/1975) As unknown 

Harry O (1974) 
  Anatomy of a Frame 02x01: (Sep/11/1975) As DA 
  Silent Kill 01x18: (Feb/06/1975) As Ben Lorenz 

Banacek (1972) 
  If Max is So Smart, Why Doesn't He Tell Us Where He Is? 02x02: (Nov/07/1973) As Dr. Stahl, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Bucket Dog 14x12: (Dec/19/1972) As Horace Kingston 
  Danger Road 11x15: (Jan/11/1970) As Cambeau 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  A Second Life 07x16: (Jan/09/1972) As Tom Barber 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Hawaiian Honeymoon 06x25: (Mar/16/1971) As Pilot 
  Lisa the Psychologist 06x24: (Mar/09/1971) As Dr. Hoffman 
  King Oliver I 06x20: (Feb/09/1971) As Governer's Aide 
  Oliver's Double 06x10: (Dec/01/1970) As Lt. Olson 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Little Thieves 03x13: (Dec/26/1969) As Lafe Croswell 
  No Bugles, No Drums 02x24: (Mar/14/1969) As Jack Simmons 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Don't Ignore the Miracles 01x03: (Oct/07/1969) As Paul 

The Saint (1962) 
  Interlude in Venice 05x02: (Oct/07/1966) As Foots Fortunati 
  The Happy Suicide 03x23: (Mar/11/1965) As Ralph Damian 

The Sentimental Agent (1963) 
  The Scroll Of Islam 01x11: (Dec/07/1963) As Shaw 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Prisoner 01x13: (Dec/04/1960) As James Carpenter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Sylvester (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..