Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brenda Marshall


Mostly Credited As: Brenda Marshall
Sometimes Credited As: Mrs. William Holden
Brenda Marshall Holden

Birth Name: Ardis Ankerson Gaines
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1915 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Island of Negros
Date Of Death: July 30, 1992
Cause Of Death: Throat Cancer (Palm Springs, California)

Brenda Marshall




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Fashion Show 04x20: (Feb/28/1955) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Bob Hope 05x13: (Jan/09/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brenda was married to actor Richard Gaines until they divorced in 1940 & she was married to actor William Holden for 30 years from 12 July 1941 until they divorced in 1971 & they had 2 children together, actor Scott Holden & actress Virginia Holden.

Brenda Marshall Quotes

No quotes added for this person