Login or register  
TV

Andrew V. McLaglen


Mostly Credited As: Andrew V. McLaglen
Birth Name: Andrew Victor McLaglen
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1920 (Age 94)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: August 30, 2014
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Andrew V. McLaglen




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dobe and a Company of Heroes (2002)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Victor McLaglen 01x12: (Oct/28/1953) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Trail of Danger (2) 17x13 Mar/19/1978 As: Director
Trail of Danger (1) 17x12 Mar/12/1978 As: Director
Bluegrass Special 16x21 May/22/1977 As: Director
Monkeys, Go Home! (2) [1967] 10x09 Nov/22/1970 As: Director
Monkeys, Go Home! (1) [1967] 10x08 Nov/15/1970 As: Director
The Fantastic Journey (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vortex 01x01 Feb/03/1977 As: Director
Amy Prentiss (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Desperate World of Jane Doe 01x02 Dec/22/1974 As: Director
Hec Ramsey (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Scar Tissue 02x04 Mar/10/1974 As: Director
Banacek (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rocket to Oblivion 02x06 Feb/12/1974 As: Director
The Three Million Dollar Piracy 02x03 Nov/21/1973 As: Director
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Silver Lady 08x25 Apr/25/1965 As: Director
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 93 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 93 episode crew credits
Bank Baby 10x26 Mar/20/1965 As: Director
Chicken 10x11 Dec/05/1964 As: Director
Crooked Mile 10x02 Oct/03/1964 As: Director
The Other Half 09x35 May/30/1964 As: Director
The Warden 09x33 May/16/1964 As: Director
The Lieutenant (1963) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The War Called Peace 01x28 Apr/11/1964 As: Director
Tour of Duty 01x23 Mar/07/1964 As: Director
To Take Up Serpents 01x06 Oct/19/1963 As: Director
The Proud and the Angry 01x03 Sep/28/1963 As: Director
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Smile of a Dragon 02x22 Feb/26/1964 As: Director
The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Day of the Taboo Man 01x07 Oct/27/1963 As: Director
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 113 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 113 episode crew credits
Face of a Shadow 06x32 Apr/20/1963 As: Director
The Eve of St. Elmo 06x28 Mar/23/1963 As: Director
Caravan 06x24 Feb/23/1963 As: Director
The Burning Tree 06x22 Feb/09/1963 As: Director
Brotherhood 06x17 Jan/05/1963 As: Director
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Deserters' Patrol 04x18 Feb/09/1962 As: Director
Incident of the Shambling Man 02x03 Oct/09/1959 As: Director
Incident of the Dry Drive 01x19 May/22/1959 As: Director
Incident of Fear in the Streets 01x17 May/08/1959 As: Director
Incident of the Power and the Plow 01x06 Feb/13/1959 As: Director
Everglades (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Primer for Pioneers 01x04 Oct/30/1961 As: Director
Gunslinger (1961) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Johnny Sergeant 01x10 May/04/1961 As: Director
The Recruit 01x06 Mar/23/1961 As: Director
Rampage 01x05 Mar/16/1961 As: Director
Appointment In Cascabel 01x03 Feb/23/1961 As: Director
The Border Incident 01x01 Feb/09/1961 As: Director
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Case of the Clumsy Clown 04x07 Nov/05/1960 As: Director
The Case of the Shattered Dream 02x12 Jan/03/1959 As: Director
The Case of the Terrified Typist 01x38 Jun/21/1958 As: Director
The Case of the Gilded Lily 01x34 May/24/1958 As: Director
The Case of the Screaming Woman 01x30 Apr/26/1958 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Son of actor Victor McLaglen.

Andrew V. McLaglen Quotes

No quotes added for this person