Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Martin Kosleck


Mostly Credited As: Martin Kosleck
Birth Name: Nicolaie Yoshkin
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1904 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Barkotzen, Pomerania, Germany [now Barkocin, Pomor
Date Of Death: January 15, 1994

Martin Kosleck




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Sergeant Gork 05x23: (Mar/12/1976) As General 

Banacek (1972) 
  The Three Million Dollar Piracy 02x03: (Nov/21/1973) As Bruno (Bruno Altrahidy), [Co-Guest Stars]

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Cozy Comrades 05x24: (Oct/19/1973) As Leonid 

Search (1972) 
  Live Men Tell Tales 01x05: (Oct/11/1972) As Josep Dijilas, Probe Unit 3 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Dorias 01x18: (Feb/04/1972) As Dr. Hans Vogel 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Devil Is Not Mocked 02x20: (Oct/27/1971) As Hugo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  The Gestapo Takeover 06x06: (Oct/25/1970) As General Mueller 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Bunker (2) 03x20: (Mar/09/1969) As General, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Bunker (1) 03x19: (Mar/02/1969) As General, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Diva 04x20: (Mar/07/1969) As Igor 
  The Night of the Big Blackmail 04x01: (Sep/27/1968) As Count Hackmar 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Thingamabob Heist 02x04: (Oct/15/1968) As 2nd Agent, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Sour Note 02x02: (Oct/01/1968) As Schroeder, [Co-Guest Stars]

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  Time Bomb 01x26: (Mar/12/1968) As General 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Blueprint for Betrayal 03x10: (Dec/03/1967) As Paul Bohler 
  List for a Firing Squad 02x13: (Dec/18/1966) As Janos Dobrenko 

Batman (1966) 
  A Riddling Controversy (2) 02x46: (Feb/09/1967) As Professor Charm (Avery Evans Charm) 
  Batman's Anniversary (1) 02x45: (Feb/08/1967) As Professor Charm (Avery Evans Charm) 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Horns-of-the-Dilemma Affair 01x06: (Oct/18/1966) As Dr. Boorman 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Upbeat and Underground 01x03: (Sep/29/1966) As Haas 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Weekend Vampire 01x14: (Dec/18/1965) As Dr. Drago 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Password to Death 03x04: (Oct/06/1965) As Basalon 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Easter Breach 02x25: (May/13/1965) As Rudi 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Brain of Colonel Barham 02x15: (Jan/02/1965) As Dr. Leo Hausner 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Fear-Makers 01x03: (Sep/28/1964) As Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Old Tony 05x26: (Apr/08/1963) As Joe (Joe Stanic) 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Waxworks 02x16: (Jan/08/1962) As Colonel Andre Bertoux 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Torment 06x31: (Mar/30/1954) As Hagen 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Expendables 06x27: (Mar/22/1954) As Propochenko 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Sheffield Story 04x09: (Oct/27/1952) As Captain Krueger 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  I Lift Up My Lamp 01x33: (Aug/17/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martin Kosleck Quotes

No quotes added for this person