Login or register  
TV

Jordin Sparks

Mostly Credited As: Jordin Sparks
Birth Name: Jordin Brianna Sparks
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jordin Sparks



Jordin Sparks
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dear Secret Santa (2013)As: Abby
Majors & Minors (2011)As: Herself (S01 - Mentor)
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (S06, Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Jordin Sparks 08x30: (Oct/17/2014) As Herself 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  Jordin Sparks, Nico & Vinz 01x30: (Oct/17/2014) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Melissa Etheridge, Jordin Sparks, Timothy Snell 02x19: (Oct/09/2014) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Check In and Check Out 14x09: (Nov/20/2013) As Alison Stone 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 11 Finale 11x40: (May/23/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  1 Voted Off 10x35: (May/12/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 7 Finale 07x41: (May/21/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  1 of 8 Voted Off 07x29: (Apr/10/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 82nd All-Star Game 63x01: (Jul/12/2011) As Herself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  The Motown Sound 01x06: (Mar/01/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Big Time Rush (2009) 
  Big Time Sparks 01x16: (Jun/20/2010) As Herself 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Crossing Jordin 02x10: (Oct/23/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 17 08x17: (Oct/13/2009) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guest co-host Lucy Bustamante; Carrie Ann Inaba; Diane Kruger; Jordin Sparks 27x251: (Aug/17/2009) As Herself 
  Katherine Heigl; Jordin Sparks 27x232: (Jul/21/2009) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 251 26x206: (Jun/16/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jordin Sparks; Milo Ventimiglia 26x162: (Apr/15/2008) As Herself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Herself (Presenter) 

Top 20 Countdown (1994) 
  Season 7, Episode 30 07x30: (Jul/25/2009) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  interview guest Vivica A. Fox; musical guest Jordin Sparks 02x10: (Jul/24/2009) As Musical Guest (Musical Guest), [Musical Guests]

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 3, Episode 11 03x11: (May/28/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 39 13x39: (Oct/23/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 12, Show 215 12x215: (Jul/09/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Australian Idol (2003) 
  Top 12 Verdict Ft. Jordin Sparks 06x15: (Sep/15/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  2 of 16 Voted Off 04x11: (Jun/26/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Danielle Fishel and Jordin Sparks 03x111: (Mar/13/2008) As Herself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLII 42x01: (Feb/03/2008) As Herself (National Anthem), [Musical Guests]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jordin Sparks, Robbie Madison 06x10: (Jan/16/2008) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Marilu Henner, Brady Barr, Jordan Sparks 16x39: (Jan/14/2008) As Herself 
  Kevin Costner, "American Idol" winner Jordin Sparks, Daniel Tosh 15x163: (May/24/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dominic Monaghan, "American Idol" finalists Melinda Doolittle, Blake Lewis & Jordin Sparks, Taylor Hicks 15x155: (May/14/2007) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Melinda Doolittle, Gloria Gaynor, Lakisha Jones, Blake Lewis, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks 02x82: (Dec/25/2007) As Herself 
  Jordin Sparks 02x78: (Dec/19/2007) As Herself 
  Victims Of Injustice; Jordin Sparks, Jon Voight 02x75: (Dec/14/2007) As Herself 
  Blake Lewis, Melinda Doolittle, LaKisha Jones, Sanjaya Malakar, Chris Sligh, Jordin Sparks, Phil Stacey, 02x01: (Sep/03/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Rocco DiSpirito, Jordin Sparks 05x59: (Nov/29/2007) As Herself 
  Cheryl Hines, Holly Hunter, Jordin Sparks 04x171: (May/30/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Blake Lewis, Michael Smerconish, Jordin Sparks, guest co-host Kim Coles 10x192: (Jun/14/2007) As Herself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Top 2 Finalists Perform + Broken Wing
+ Fighter
+ This Is My Now 
3 Finalists Compete + I Who Have Nothing
+ She Works Hard For The Money
+ Wishing On A Star 
Top 4 Finalists Perform + To Love Somebody
+ Woman In Love 
6 Finalists Compete + Livin' on a Prayer 
6 Finalists Compete + You'll Never Walk Alone 
Top 7 Finalists Perform + Broken Wing 
Top 8 Finalists Perform + The Rhythm Is Gonna Get You 
Top 9 Finalists Perform + On A Clear Day 
Top 10 Finalists Perform + Hey Baby 
Top 11 Finalists Perform + I Who Have Nothing 
Top 12 Finalists Perform + If We Hold On Together 
Top 8 Girls Compete + Heartbreaker 
Top 10 Girls Compete + Reflection 
Top 12 Girls Compete + Give Me One Reason 
Glee Songs:
Throwdown + No Air 
Super Bowl Songs:
Super Bowl XLII + The Star-Spangled Banner 
Trivia

Jordin has a brother whose name is Phillippi Duane Sparks Jr. & her father is Phillippi Sparks who played professional football for the NFL New York Giants from 1992 to 1999 as a starting left cornerback & then with the Dallas Cowboys in 2000.

Jordin Sparks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..