Login or register  
TV

Eric Braeden

Mostly Credited As: Eric Braeden
Sometimes Credited As: Hans Gudegast

Birth Name: Hans Jorg Gudegast
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Eric Braeden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Power Within (1979)As: Stephens
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Victor Newman (1980-present)
The Rat Patrol (1966)As: Capt. Hans Dietrich
Episode Cast Credits 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Happily Ever After 04x06: (Nov/03/2008) As Robin 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Daytime Emmys (2) 01x25: (May/14/2004) As Lance Taylor 
  Daytime Emmys (1) 01x24: (May/14/2004) As Lance Taylor 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Young and the Restless 05x22: (May/20/2001) As Himself 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 23rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 23x01: (May/22/1996) As Himself (Host) 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Sunday in the Park with Fran 01x18: (Mar/23/1994) As Frank Bradley 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  One White Rose for Death 03x04: (Oct/19/1986) As Col. Gerhardt Brunner 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Attack Angels 05x14: (Jun/03/1981) As John Reardon 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Classic Connection 02x10: (Dec/19/1979) As Arthur Rollins 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Mait Team 02x15: (Jan/13/1979) As Senator Larwin 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Skateboard Wiz 03x08: (Nov/24/1978) As Donalsen 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Murder, Murder 01x02: (Sep/29/1978) As Leo 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (May/21/1978) As Francis Britten 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (May/14/1978) As Francis Britten 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (May/07/1978) As Francis Britten 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Apr/30/1978) As Francis Britten 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4009: The French Incident 01x09: (Apr/30/1978) As Paul Gerard 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Wine, Women and War (Oct/20/1973) As Arlen Findletter 
  Walk a Deadly Wing 05x12: (Jan/01/1978) As Viktor Cheraskin 

Switch (1975) 
  Thirty Thousand Witnesses 03x09: (Dec/26/1977) As Franz Hausner 
  Net Loss 03x01: (Sep/23/1977) As Mike Jenkins 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Hit Man 01x12: (Feb/05/1977) As Cain 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  When You Hear the Beep, Drop Dead 04x17: (Jan/18/1977) As Kenneth Krug 

Cannon (1971) 
  Quasar Kill 05x21: (Feb/04/1976) As Carl Bruckner 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Deadlier Sex 01x16: (Jan/18/1976) As Dave Briscoe 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Panic (aka Prognosis — Murder) 01x12: (Dec/27/1975) As Forbes 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Crazy Cats 01x02: (Sep/15/1975) As Bristol 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Jeopardy for Two 03x23: (Apr/01/1975) As 'Hans' / Jennings / Raven 
  Perchance to Kill 01x05: (Mar/11/1973) As Steven Kingston 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Assassin 03x12: (Dec/09/1974) As Jurzyck 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Werewolf 01x05: (Nov/01/1974) As Bernhardt Stieglitz, [Special Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Diamond Run 09x18: (Mar/10/1974) As Becker 
  The Target 06x11: (Dec/06/1970) As Nicholas Blok 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Iron Blood of Courage 19x19: (Feb/18/1974) As William Talley 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (3) 17x14: (Dec/13/1971) As Jack Sinclair 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (2) 17x13: (Dec/06/1971) As Jack Sinclair 
  Gold Train: The Bullet (1) 17x12: (Nov/29/1971) As Jack Sinclair 

Banacek (1972) 
  The Vanishing Chalice 02x04: (Jan/15/1974) As Paul Bolitho 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Diamond That Nobody Stole 05x23: (Mar/06/1973) As Djebara 
  The Second Shot 03x03: (Sep/30/1970) As Klaus Marberg 
  A Bullet for McGarrett 02x06: (Oct/29/1969) As Dr. Paul Farrar 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Million Dollar Round Up 03x05: (Feb/04/1973) As Ravic 

Cade's County (1971) 
  The Witness 01x24: (Apr/09/1972) As Karl Verboeck 

Mannix (1967) 
  Woman in the Shadows 05x05: (Oct/13/1971) As Viktor Gruniev 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Dos Gringos 01x03: (Sep/30/1971) As Colonel Reinert 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Big Store 01x01: (Sep/17/1971) As Vincent 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  The Hostages 01x08: (Nov/08/1970) As Major Zanker 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  The War Diamonds 01x25: (Mar/05/1968) As Frank Miller 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Strategy of Terror 03x21: (Feb/15/1968) As David Navan 
  A Girl Named Sorrow 01x10: (Nov/22/1965) As David Navan 
  How to Sell Your Soul for Fun and Profit 01x04: (Oct/01/1965) As Janos Takacs 
  The Cold, Cold War of Paul Bryan 01x01: (Sep/13/1965) As Eric Hurst 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Echo of Yesterday 02x14: (Dec/10/1967) As Colonel Marcus von Frank (as Hans Gudegast) 
  The Short Tail Spy 01x14: (Dec/17/1966) As Andrei Fetyukov (as Hans Gudegast), [Special Guest Stars]

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Jackal of Diamonds 01x15: (Jan/05/1967) As Rohde 
  Upbeat and Underground 01x03: (Sep/29/1966) As Richter 

Blue Light (1966) 
  The Key to the Code 01x15: (May/04/1966) As Ealing 

The Virginian (1962) 
  No Drums, No Trumpets 04x28: (Apr/06/1966) As Augustin 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Safe House 02x26: (May/20/1965) As Gerd Hoffman 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The War and Eric Kurtz 02x19: (Mar/05/1965) As Manfred Scharff 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Hostages 02x20: (Jan/28/1964) As Ecktmann 
  Doughboy 02x07: (Oct/29/1963) As German Vehicle Commander 
  The Sniper 01x28: (Apr/16/1963) As Hans Gruber 
  The Quiet Warrior 01x25: (Mar/26/1963) As Drunken German Soldier, [Uncredited]

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  And the End of Evil Things 01x07: (Nov/16/1962) As Radio Operator 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Braeden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..