Login or register  
TV

Rebel Wilson

Mostly Credited As: Rebel Wilson
Birth Name: Rebel Melanie Elizabeth Wilson
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 2 ½" (1.58 m)

Rebel Wilson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Super Fun Night (2013)As: Kimmie Boubier
Bogan Pride (2008)As: Jennie Cragg
The Wedge (2006)As: Various
MTV Movie Awards (1992)As: Herself (Host 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Ben Stiller, Ricky Gervais and Rebel Wilson, Jamie Foxx, Cameron Diaz, Danny Dyer, Usher 16x12: (Dec/19/2014) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 238 63x238: (Dec/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Meryl Streep, Rebel Wilson, J. Cole 21x234: (Dec/10/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Harry Connick Jr., Gabrielle Union 11x106: (Feb/18/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rebel Wilson, Blair Underwood, Peter Gros 32x23: (Oct/02/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 32, Episode 9 32x09: (Sep/25/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 152 16x152: (Apr/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Rebel Wilson, Anthony Bourdain, "Celebrity Apprentice" castoff Gary Busey, Retta 05x69: (Apr/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bryan Cranston, Rebel Wilson, Cher Lloyd 20x158: (Oct/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Retweet This Title and Get Big Savings on Your Next Purchase of Conan Cereal! 02x131: (Aug/29/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Murder at the Murder Trial 01x95: (May/23/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Les-bro 05x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Sara, [Co-Guest Stars]

Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (May/19/2009) As Herself 

Thank God You're Here (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 3 04x03: (May/13/2009) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Sep/12/2007) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Aug/01/2007) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bogan Pride (2008)• Creator
Super Fun Night (2013)• Creator
• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Super Fun Night (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Lesbihonest 01x16 Feb/12/2014 As: Writer
Pilot 01x08 Dec/04/2013 As: Writer
Chick or Treat 01x03 Oct/16/2013 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rebel Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..