Login or register  
TV

Sue Ane Langdon

Mostly Credited As: Sue Ane Langdon
Sometimes Credited As: Sue Anne Langdon
Sue Ann Langdon

Birth Name: Sue Lookhoff
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Sue Ane Langdon


Sue Ane Langdon's mother was a singer and, not surprisingly, Sue Ane started acting in school and local productions as a child. She attended college at North Texas State and the University of Idaho before heading to New York City where she found work singing at the famed Radio City Music Hall. After performing in Broadway shows, she found her way to Las Vegas and from there moved on to Los Angeles where she began appearing on television and in films.

Known for playing perky women with a mix of innocence and sexiness, her big screen credits include A Guide for the Married Man, The New Interns and The Cheyenne Social Club. Her varied television credits include Perry Mason, The Man from U.N.C.L.E., Bonanza, Happy Days and a stint on the long-running soap General Hospital as Marge Pulaski.

Sue Ane Langdon Sue Ane Langdon Sue Ane Langdon
TV Appearances

Main cast 
When the Whistle Blows (1980)As: Darlene
Arnie (1970)As: Lillian Nuvo
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Bahama Bound Harts 04x16: (Feb/22/1983) As Laura 

Happy Days (1974) 
  All I Want for Christmas 10x10: (Dec/14/1982) As Belle 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Urban Plowboy 06x17: (Feb/09/1982) As Aunt Becky 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Captain's Triangle/Boomerang/Out of This World 04x10: (Dec/13/1980) As Monica Wells 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Coffee, Tea or Gloria 01x12: (Jun/26/1976) As Gloria 

Banacek (1972) 
  The Vanishing Chalice 02x04: (Jan/15/1974) As Sybil Payson 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Collision Course 01x06: (Nov/20/1973) As Jean Culhane 

Here We Go Again (1973) 
  The Tax Man Cometh 01x08: (Mar/17/1973) As Florence 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #125 06x09: (Nov/13/1972) As Herself 
  Episode #113 05x21: (Feb/28/1972) As Herself 
  Episode #109 05x17: (Jan/24/1972) As Herself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 29th Annual Golden Globe Awards 29x01: (Feb/06/1972) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Arnie') 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the House Bachelor 03x49: (Dec/17/1971) As Joyce 
  Love and the Happy Couple 02x23: (Dec/11/1970) As Pat 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Give Till It Hurts 02x07: (Oct/31/1969) As Harriet 

Mannix (1967) 
  Merry Go Round for Murder 02x24: (Apr/05/1969) As Gloria Devereaux 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Challenge 01x20: (Feb/08/1968) As Rhea Prentiss 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  Little Leatherneck 01x02: (Jul/29/1966) As Dolores 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Avenging Angel 09x22: (Mar/13/1966) As Dorothy (Dotty) Merrill 
  The Case of the Scandalous Sculptor 08x03: (Oct/08/1964) As Bonnie 
  The Case of the Crying Comedian 05x05: (Oct/14/1961) As Rowena 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Steel Assassin 01x16: (Jan/07/1966) As Nina Gilbert 

No Time for Sergeants (1964) 
  The Velvet Wiggle 01x34: (May/03/1965) As Felicia Carlyle 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Hound Dog 06x25: (Mar/21/1965) As Tracy Ledbetter 
  The Many Faces of Gideon Flinch 03x07: (Nov/05/1961) As Jennifer Flinch 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Shark Affair 01x04: (Oct/13/1964) As Elsa Barnman 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Square Peg 01x20: (Mar/06/1964) As Millie 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Fumble 06x12: (Dec/13/1963) As Janet 
  Mr. Goldilocks 03x20: (Jan/27/1961) As Polly Wills 

The Bill Dana Show (1963) 
  Jose the Playboy 01x03: (Oct/06/1963) As Barbara 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Three's a Crowd 02x27: (Apr/09/1962) As Mary Simpson 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  One Angry Man 01x24: (Mar/07/1962) As Marla Hendrix, [Special Guest Stars]

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Cousin Tundifer 02x21: (Feb/19/1962) As Queenie de Lyte 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Catawomper 07x19: (Feb/10/1962) As Kate Tassell 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  A Barrel Full of Monkeys 03x04: (Oct/27/1961) As Fifi LaRue 

The Joey Bishop Show (1961) 
  The Bachelor 01x06: (Oct/25/1961) As Unknown 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Blonde Herring 01x38: (May/23/1961) As Holly Crane 
  Sincerely Yours, Napoleon 01x22: (Jan/31/1961) As guest star 
  Careless Joe 01x13: (Nov/29/1960) As guest star 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Bhoyo and the Blonde 01x33: (May/15/1961) As Renee 
  Local Girl 01x05: (Oct/31/1960) As Darcy Peyton 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Fraud 05x24: (Mar/13/1961) As Jessica Brown 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Culley 01x15: (Feb/16/1961) As Julie 

Dan Raven (1960) 
  The High Cost of Fame 01x01: (Sep/23/1960) As Laverne Murrow 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Light Touch of Terror 01x10: (Dec/07/1959) As Lurene 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Bride and Doom 02x35: (Oct/03/1959) As Ruby Duval 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Dreamer 08x27: (Apr/03/1959) As Denise Cerise 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sue Ane Langdon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Conan' UK Airdate Confirmed

US Talk-show host Conan O'Brien appeared on 'Good Morning Britain' today..

‘Grey’s Anatomy’ Star Ellen Pompeo Developing ABC Family Drama

After ten seasons behind the camera on ‘Grey’s Anatomy,’ Ellen..

Mike Rowe to Tackle the Dirtiest Job of All

Mike Rowe, star of the former series, ‘Dirty Jobs’, announced on..