TV

Rory Mallinson


Mostly Credited As: Rory Mallinson
Sometimes Credited As: Roy Mallinson

Birth Name: Charles Joseph Mallinson
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1913 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Date Of Death: March 26, 1976
Height: 6' (1.82 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mannix (1967) 
  Coffin for a Clown 01x10: (Nov/25/1967) As Hood, [Uncredited]

Everglades (1961) 
  The Hostage 01x17: (Jan/29/1962) As guest star 
  The Hostage 01x17: (Jan/29/1962) As guest star 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Full Payment 02x01: (Sep/09/1961) As Jack Barton 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Long Hunt 01x05: (Oct/20/1957) As Local Sheriff, [Uncredited]

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Jingles Gets the Bird 07x06: (Oct/07/1956) As Jimmy Legs 
  Hands Across the Border 04x10: (Nov/15/1953) As Dakota 
  The Lady School Teacher 02x03: (Oct/28/1951) As Altman 
  The Lady School Teacher 02x03: (Oct/28/1951) As Altman 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Stolen River 05x18: (Jan/22/1955) As Surveyor 
  Outlaw's Gallery 04x13: (Dec/24/1953) As Will Roberts 
  Outlaw's Gallery 04x13: (Dec/24/1953) As Will Roberts 
  The Fugitive 04x10: (Dec/03/1953) As Madison 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As David McCoy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As David McCoy 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Burt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rory Mallinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person