Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gwynne Gilford


Mostly Credited As: Gwynne Gilford
Birth Name: Gloria Gwynne Gilford
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Gwynne Gilford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A New Kind of Family (1979)As: Abby Stone (episodes 1-6)
The Waverly Wonders (1978)As: Linda Harris
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts On Campus 04x04: (Oct/26/1982) As Eva Taylor 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Diamond in the Rough 05x08: (Nov/22/1981) As Betty Getraer 
  A Simple Operation 04x21: (May/17/1981) As Betty Getraer 
  Vigilante 04x19: (May/03/1981) As Betty Getraer 
  Satan's Angels 04x07: (Dec/14/1980) As Betty Getraer 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Superscoop 01x08: (May/29/1976) As Unknown 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Any Number Can Die 02x17: (Feb/18/1976) As Jean Andrews 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Prayers Unanswered, Prayers Unheard 02x10: (Nov/12/1973) As Sister Veronica 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Memory of a Legend 08x24: (Mar/11/1973) As Vera Benderson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Tycoon 16x18: (Jan/25/1971) As Dora Lou 

Then Came Bronson (1969) 
  The Ninety-Nine Mile Circle 01x24: (Mar/11/1970) As Lila 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gwynne Gilford Quotes

No quotes added for this person