Login or register  
TV

Claire Richards

Mostly Credited As: Claire Richards
Sometimes Credited As: Steps

Birth Name: Claire Anne Richards
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hillingdon, Middlesex, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Claire Richards




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Steps: On the Road Again (2012)As: Herself
Steps Reunion (2011)As: Herself
Claire Richards: Slave to Food (2011)As: Herself
Popstar to Operastar (2010)As: Herself (Series 2)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 11 (2013) - 4th Place)
SMTV Live (1998)As: Presenter (2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 20, 2015 27x115: (Feb/20/2015) As Herself 
  June 20, 2014 26x198: (Jun/20/2014) As Herself 
  June 3, 2011 23x189: (Jun/03/2011) As Herself 
  May 1, 2009 21x163: (May/01/2009) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 120 05x120: (Feb/20/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 119 05x119: (Feb/19/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 117 05x117: (Feb/17/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 116 05x116: (Feb/16/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  February 20, 2015 01x211: (Feb/20/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 19, 2015 01x210: (Feb/19/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 18, 2015 01x209: (Feb/18/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 17, 2015 01x208: (Feb/17/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 20 12x20: (Feb/03/2015) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 5 11x05: (Aug/22/2014) As Herself 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 8 10x08: (Jun/16/2014) As Herself 
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 41 07x41: (Jul/30/2013) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  James Haskell, Antony Costa, Claire Richards and Rowland Rivron 04x08: (Oct/18/2014) As Herself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Sep/13/2014) As Herself (Houseowner 3) 

Who’s Doing the Dishes? (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/04/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  CBB14 - Day 4 Highlights - Celebrity Scrap Heap Live 14x05: (Aug/22/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  America Ferrera, guest presenter Claire Richards 18x186: (Jun/23/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Debbie Rush, guest anchor Coleen Nolan, guest presenter Claire Richards 18x183: (Jun/18/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Robert Lindsay, guest presenter Claire Richards 18x175: (Jun/06/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Lynda La Plante, guest presenter Claire Richards 18x171: (Jun/02/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 21, 2014 04x121: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 20, 2014 04x120: (Feb/20/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 19, 2014 04x119: (Feb/19/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  February 18, 2014 04x118: (Feb/18/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/18/2013) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Danny Mac/Claire Richards 10x03: (Jul/13/2013) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 5 04x05: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jul/17/2012) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Katy Brand, Harry Judd, Arlene Phillps, Claire Richards, Shaun Williamson (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 
  Claire Richards, Michael Greco, Miles Hunt, Junior Simpson 08x04: (Mar/19/2001) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Rizzle Kicks, Aston Merrygold, Oritse Williams, Claire Richards 06x10: (Nov/03/2011) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  September 5, 2011 12x166: (Sep/05/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 73 01x73: (Jun/06/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 19, 2010 18x78: (Mar/19/2010) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 9 04x09: (Jun/26/2009) As Herself 
  Series 4, Episode 8 04x08: (Jun/25/2009) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Jul/04/2008) As Herself 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Jul/03/2008) As Herself 

FBi (2000) 
  Show 4 01x04: (May/13/2000) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Parents of the Band (2008)• Buyer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claire Richards Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Canadian Actress Alberta Watson Loses Cancer Battle

  Canadian actress Alberta Watson has died.  She lost her long fight..