Login or register  
TV

Dave Berry (1)

Mostly Credited As: Dave Berry (1)
Sometimes Credited As: David Barry

Birth Name: David Holgate Grundy
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Dave Berry (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  November 13, 2014 01x144: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at 6:30 (1955) 
  Series 59, Episode 226 59x226: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 226 42x226: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 

Capstick Capers (1983) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (May/27/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/29/1983) As Himself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  RSG! The New Year Starts Here! (1966 New Years Show) 03x18: (Dec/31/1965) As Himself 
  The Searchers; Sandie Shaw; Dave Berry 02x17: (Dec/25/1964) As Himself 
  Roy Orbison; Dave Berry; The Fourmost 01x38: (Apr/17/1964) As Himself 
  The Ronettes; Dave Berry; Georgie Fame 01x23: (Jan/03/1964) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  15 April 1965 02x15: (Apr/15/1965) As Himself 
  8 April 1965 02x14: (Apr/08/1965) As Himself 
  2 September 1964 01x36: (Sep/02/1964) As Himself 
  19 August 1964 01x34: (Aug/19/1964) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Berry (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news