Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Sangster

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Sangster
Birth Name: James Henry Kimmel Sangster
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1927 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: North Wales, Wales
Date Of Death: August 19, 2011

Jimmy Sangster



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Young Dan'l Boone (1977) 
  The Trail Blazer 01x01: (Sep/12/1977) As Capt. Wheeler 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Movin' On (1974)• Executive Story Consultant
Young Dan'l Boone (1977)• Producer

Episode Crew


B.J. and the Bear (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mary Ellen 02x08 Nov/17/1979 As: Story
A Man Called Sloane (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Demon's Triangle 01x05 Oct/20/1979 As: Writer
Wonder Woman (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Wonder Woman in Hollywood 01x14 Feb/16/1977 As: Writer
The Feminum Mystique (2) 01x06 Nov/08/1976 As: Writer
The Feminum Mystique (1) 01x05 Nov/06/1976 As: Writer
Most Wanted (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Slaver 01x02 Oct/23/1976 As: Writer
Movin' On (1974) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Full Fathom Five 02x21 Feb/24/1976 As: Writer
No More Sad Songs 02x20 Feb/17/1976 As: Writer
Living It Up 02x19 Feb/10/1976 As: Writer
The Big Switch 02x17 Jan/20/1976 As: Writer
The Old South Will Rise Again 02x15 Jan/06/1976 As: Writer
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Victim 05x05 Oct/08/1975 As: Writer
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Visiting Fireman 08x14 Dec/26/1974 As: Writer
Raise the Devil (2) 08x02 Sep/19/1974 As: Teleplay
Raise the Devil (1) 08x01 Sep/12/1974 As: Teleplay
Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Horror in the Heights 01x11 Dec/20/1974 As: Writer
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Doomsday, and Counting 01x06 Mar/01/1974 As: Story
Banacek (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Horse of a Slightly Different Color 02x05 Jan/22/1974 As: Teleplay
The Magician (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Manhunters 01x01 Oct/02/1973 As: Writer
Ghost Story (1972) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Phantom of Herald Square 01x22 Mar/30/1973 As: Writer
Spare Parts 01x20 Feb/23/1973 As: Writer
Doorway to Death 01x17 Jan/26/1973 As: Writer
Time of Terror 01x13 Dec/22/1972 As: Writer
The Concrete Captain 01x02 Sep/22/1972 As: Teleplay
Armchair Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Can Destroy the Sun 01x93 Oct/12/1958 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Sangster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news