Login or register  
TV

Gracie Fields (1)

Mostly Credited As: Gracie Fields (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Dame Gracie Fields

Birth Name: Grace Sansfield
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1898 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rochdale, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: September 27, 1979
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia (Capri, Italy)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Gracie Fields (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Gracie Fields 05x08: (Mar/21/1960) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Johnny Mathis, Gracie Fields 13x08: (Nov/08/1959) As Herself 
  Gracie Fields, Kaye Ballard 10x14: (Dec/23/1956) As Herself 
  Jack Paar, Smith and Dale 09x35: (May/20/1956) As Herself 
  Kim Novak, Gracie Fields 09x19: (Jan/29/1956) As Herself 

Studio One (1948) 
  Mrs. 'Arris Goes to Paris 10x27: (Apr/14/1958) As Mrs. Harris 

Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955) 
  September 25 1955 01x01: (Sep/25/1955) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 20 03x20: (Jan/30/1951) As Herself 
  Season 2, Episode 22 02x22: (Feb/14/1950) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 36 01x36: (Feb/08/1949) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 29 01x29: (Dec/21/1948) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gracie Fields (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..