TV

Allen Ludden


Mostly Credited As: Allen Ludden
Birth Name: Allen Ellsworth
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1918 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mineral Point, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: June 09, 1981
Cause Of Death: Cancer in Los Angeles, California

Allen Ludden




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Password Plus (1979)As: Host (1979-1980)
Stumpers (1976)As: Host
Password (1961)As: Host
G.E. College Bowl (1959)As: host (1959-1962)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Skater's Edge/Concerto of Death 04x03: (Nov/08/1980) As Judge Meyer 
  The Skater's Edge/Concerto of Death 04x03: (Nov/08/1980) As Judge Meyer 

Banacek (1972) 
  Horse of a Slightly Different Color 02x05: (Jan/22/1974) As The Interviewer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Horse of a Slightly Different Color 02x05: (Jan/22/1974) As The Interviewer, [Co-Guest Stars]

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Lady Luck 01x15: (Jan/14/1972) As Himself 

Batman (1966) 
  Dizzoner the Penguin (2) 02x18: (Nov/03/1966) As David Dooley, [Uncredited]
  Dizzoner the Penguin (2) 02x18: (Nov/03/1966) As David Dooley, [Uncredited]

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Allen's 3rd wife was Actress, Panelist and Producer "Betty White", they were married from 14 June 1963 up until his death on 9 June 1981.

Allen Ludden Quotes

No quotes added for this person