Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Raymond Allen (2)


Mostly Credited As: Raymond Allen (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Raymond G. Allen

Birth Name: Raymond Gilmore Allen
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1929 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  George Finds a Father 05x12: (Dec/20/1978) As Zeke 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Game 04x02: (Sep/19/1978) As Merle the Earl 
  Bloodbath 02x14: (Jan/01/1977) As Merle the Earl 
  Jojo 01x19: (Feb/18/1976) As Merle the Earl 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  The Apartment 02x22: (May/11/1978) As Mr. Stone 

Good Times (1974) 
  Love Has a Spot on His Lung (1) 04x23: (Mar/23/1977) As Ned the Wino 
  The Houseguest 02x20: (Feb/18/1975) As Ned the Wino 
  Springtime in the Ghetto 01x10: (Apr/19/1974) As Ned the Wino 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Fred Sings the Blues 06x23: (Mar/18/1977) As Woody 
  The Will 06x19: (Feb/18/1977) As Woody 
  The Reverend Sanford 06x18: (Feb/11/1977) As Woody 
  Aunt Esther Meets Her Son 06x11: (Dec/10/1976) As Uncle Woody 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond Allen (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person