Login or register  
TV

Ron Artest

Mostly Credited As: Ron Artest
Sometimes Credited As: Metta World Peace

Birth Name: Ronald William Artest Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queensbridge, New York
Height: 6' 7" (2 m)

Ron Artest



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S13 - Eliminated 1st)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Millers (2013) 
  Give Metta World Peace a Chance 02x03: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Game Night (17) (Jun/15/2014) As Himself 
  Jenny McCarthy, Ron Artest, Die Antwoord 08x145: (Oct/20/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Heidi Klum, Ron Artest, Weezer 07x164: (Nov/23/2009) As Himself 

Brand X With Russell Brand (2012) 
  Metta World Peace & Kurt Sutter 01x05: (Jul/26/2012) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Dax Shepard (ChloĆ« Grace Moretz, Metta World Peace, Lauren Conrad) 09x07: (May/10/2012) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Day the Earth Stood Too Close to the Barbecue 02x87: (May/07/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Artest Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news