Login or register  
TV

Chris Bosh

Mostly Credited As: Chris Bosh
Birth Name: Christopher Wesson Bosh
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' 10" (2.08 m)

Chris Bosh



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Himself (USA - Basketball)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ty Burrell, Hank Azaria, Bastille 12x08: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself (Guest DJ) 

Marvel's Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013) 
  For Asgard 01x19: (Feb/23/2014) Voiced  Heimdall, [Special Guest Stars]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  The Pawnee-Eagleton Tip Off Classic 06x03: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Never Name Your Daughter Dilda 03x103: (Jun/26/2013) As Himself 
  The Devil's Email Attachment 01x52: (Feb/17/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jessie (2011) (2011) 
  Say Yes to the Messy Dress 02x08: (Jan/18/2013) As Himself 

Go On (2012) 
  Videogame, Set, Match 01x08: (Nov/13/2012) As Himself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Miami Heat Stars, Part II 01x28: (Jul/08/2012) As Himself 
  Miami Heat Stars, Part I 01x27: (Jul/01/2012) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Personal Fouls 13x02: (Sep/28/2011) As Himself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Tequila and Coke 07x07: (Aug/15/2010) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Noted for his philanthropy and active community service.

In recognition of his own childhood experience, Bosh set up the Chris Bosh Foundation to help promote sports and education amongst youths in Dallas and Toronto, and regularly speaks to youths about the benefits of reading.

Plays the position of a Power Foward and a Center in the NBA.

Attended Lincoln High School in Dallas Texas.

Attended Georgia Tech college.

Was fourth overall draft pick in 2003 by the Toronto Raptors.

2 time NBA all star.

Bronze medal winner with team USA basketball at the 2006 FIBA World Championships.

Chris Bosh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news