Login or register  
TV

Roy Poole


Mostly Credited As: Roy Poole
Birth Name: Roy N. Poole
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1924 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Bernardino, California
Date Of Death: July 01, 1986





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Andros Targets (1977)As: Chet Reynolds
For Richer, For Poorer (1977)As: Ira Ferguson
A Flame in the Wind (1964)As: Al (Skerba) Driscoll
Another World (1964)As: Roy Poole (#2) (1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Halloween Candy 02x05: (Oct/27/1985) As Mr. Killup, [Starring Roles]

The Runaways (1978) 
  Street of Terror (1) 02x10: (Aug/07/1979) As Bill Hawkins 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Innocent No More 05x17: (Feb/24/1977) As Unknown 
  Alien Country 04x22: (Mar/11/1976) As Sheriff Jackson 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Vega Influence 02x09: (Dec/01/1976) As Dr. Boylin ("And") 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Skykiller (aka The Sky Killer; The Dealer in Lives; The Skyjacker) 01x01: (Oct/16/1976) As Unknown 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Over the Water 03x09: (Nov/09/1975) As Police Captain Joe Keene 

Toma (1973) 
  A Funeral for Max Fabian 01x13: (Feb/22/1974) As Cody 

Banacek (1972) 
  Rocket to Oblivion 02x06: (Feb/12/1974) As Det. Garrett, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sarge (1971) 
  A Terminal Case of Vengenance 01x01: (Sep/21/1971) As Gangster 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Glass Riddle 02x11: (Dec/17/1968) As Roper 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Quarry 04x03: (Oct/06/1968) As Frank Williams 
  The Phone Call 03x19: (Feb/18/1968) As Curtis Stone 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  What You Can Do With Money 01x21: (Feb/09/1968) As D. A. McDonald 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Organization 02x20: (Jan/30/1968) As Court 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Soldier in Love 16x04: (Apr/26/1967) As Cadogan 
  Inherit the Wind 15x01: (Nov/18/1965) As Meeker 
  Abe Lincoln in Illinois 13x03: (Feb/05/1964) As Seth Gale 
  Ah, Wilderness! 08x07: (Apr/28/1959) As Tommy Miller 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Apple Falls Not Far from the Tree 04x18: (Jan/23/1963) As Wells 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Night Cry 11x44: (Aug/13/1958) As Captain Knight 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Poole Quotes

No quotes added for this person