Login or register  
TV

Robert Rothwell

Mostly Credited As: Robert Rothwell
Birth Name: Robert A. Rothwell
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1930 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Barbara, California
Date Of Death: July 22, 2006




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/12/1993) As Security Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/12/1993) As Security Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  I Thought the War Was Over 06x20: (Mar/05/1987) As Navy Chaplain 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Break-In 01x08: (Nov/09/1985) As Lester 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Cramming 02x20: (May/02/1984) As Jury Foreman 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Double Your Pleasure 01x12: (Apr/03/1984) As Unknown 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Good Doctor 01x11: (Dec/12/1982) As Doctor 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Sweet Land of Liberty 05x06: (Oct/25/1979) As Interrogator 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Housewarming 01x11: (Nov/29/1977) As Sid Arby 

Rhoda (1974) 
  Bump in the Night 02x14: (Dec/08/1975) As Man 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Pal-Mir Escort 02x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Johnson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Day of the Robot 01x04: (Feb/08/1974) As Al, [Co-Guest Stars]

Banacek (1972) 
  Rocket to Oblivion 02x06: (Feb/12/1974) As Officer Lonigan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Columbo (1971) 
  Double Shock 02x08: (Mar/25/1973) As 2nd Detective, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  The Snow Must Go On 01x08: (Nov/07/1970) As Floor Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Toulousse-Lautrec is One of My Favorite Artists 01x07: (Oct/31/1970) As Floor Manager 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Sam McTavish, M.D. 16x04: (Oct/05/1970) As Joe Slade 
  The Pack Rat 15x16: (Jan/12/1970) As Shotgun 
  Nitro! (2) 12x29: (Apr/15/1967) As Joe Keller 
  Nitro! (1) 12x28: (Apr/08/1967) As Joe Keller 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 33 -- It All Happened So Fast 01x17: (Feb/01/1969) As Officer Russo 
  Log 36 -- Jimmy Eisley's Dealing Smack 01x15: (Jan/11/1969) As Officer Russo 
  Log 111: Snake In The Trunk 01x11: (Dec/07/1968) As Officer Russo 
  Log 101: Someone Stole My Lawn 01x09: (Nov/16/1968) As Second Officer 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Natural Wizard 07x13: (Dec/12/1965) As Ranch Hand 
  The Honor of Cochise 03x03: (Oct/08/1961) As Lt. Culver 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Kamchatka Incident 02x05: (Nov/12/1964) As 1st Radio Man 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Paper Bullets 08x02: (Oct/01/1964) As Campaign Worker No. 1 
  The Case of the Golden Oranges 06x20: (Mar/07/1963) As Earth Mover Operator 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Seventy Times Seven 01x11: (Dec/05/1963) As Joe Shivers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Rothwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..