TV

Jimmy Joyce


Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Joyce
Birth Name: James N Joyce
Date Of Birth: September 23, 1921 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Connecticut
Date Of Death: March 15, 2011





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  An Act of Violence 08x22: (Apr/27/1983) As Man 
  The Death Challenge 04x22: (Mar/29/1979) As 1st Reporter 

Columbo (1971) 
  Fade in to Murder 06x01: (Oct/10/1976) As Camera Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blueprint for Murder 01x09: (Feb/09/1972) As Workman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Jailing of Jaime 01x12: (May/12/1976) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  Ragtime Billy Peaches 01x06: (Feb/28/1975) As Bartender, [Featuring]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Last Kamikaze 02x14: (Jan/19/1975) As Dr. Richmond 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Outside Guard 

Banacek (1972) 
  Rocket to Oblivion 02x06: (Feb/12/1974) As Eddie, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  A Time to Run 01x06: (Oct/30/1968) As John Drake 

Mannix (1967) 
  Beyond the Shadow of a Dream 01x08: (Nov/04/1967) As Manager, [Featuring]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Lou Rawls, Nancy Ames, Jack Carter 20x26: (Mar/12/1967) As Himself 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Land Slickers 02x05: (Oct/14/1966) As Bellhop 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Underground Munster 02x13: (Dec/09/1965) As The 2nd Reporter 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Laramie Road 04x12: (Dec/08/1965) As Bystander 
  Dangerous Road 03x26: (Mar/17/1965) As Clerk 
  Man of the People 03x15: (Dec/23/1964) As Cameraman 
  The Brazos Kid 03x06: (Oct/21/1964) As Buffalo Herald Editor 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Rumble on Taratupa 03x31: (Apr/20/1965) As Orderly 
  My Ensign, the Lawyer 02x14: (Dec/17/1963) As Yeoman 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Won't It Ever be Morning? 02x18: (Mar/18/1965) As Piano Man 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Memo from Purgatory 03x10: (Dec/21/1964) As Proprietor 
  Water's Edge 03x03: (Oct/19/1964) As Prison Orderly 
  Beast in View 02x21: (Mar/20/1964) As Cab Driver 
  Dear Uncle George 01x30: (May/10/1963) As Fingerprint man 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Care and Handling of Tigers 01x28: (Apr/25/1963) As Soda Clerk 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Dialogues with Death 02x11: (Dec/04/1961) As Ambulance Attendant 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sgt. Thomas 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Watchman #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Joyce Quotes

No quotes added for this person