Login or register  
TV

Richard Wattis

Mostly Credited As: Richard Wattis
Birth Name: Richard Cameron Wattis
Date Of Birth: February 25, 1912 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wednesbury, Staffordshire, England
Date Of Death: February 01, 1975
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack in London, England, UK
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Richard Wattis



Richard Wattis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sykes (1972)As: Charles Brown
Coppers End (1971)As: PC Eddie Edwards (1971)
Sykes And A... (1960)As: Charles Brown
Dick and the Duchess (1957)As: Peter Jamison
Episode Cast Credits 

The Liberace Show (1969) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (May/16/1969) As Himself 

Charge! (1969) 
  Take Me To Your Stationmaster 01x02: (Mar/07/1969) As First executive 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  The Chimes of Big Ben 01x02: (Oct/08/1967) As Fotheringay 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Sisters 01x12: (Nov/27/1960) As Hardy 

Colonel March of Scotland Yard (1956) 
  Death in the Dressing Room 01x24: (Aug/28/1956) As Cabot 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Wattis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..