Login or register  
TV

Harold Livingston

Mostly Credited As: Harold Livingston
Sometimes Credited As: Harold Livington

Birth Name: Harold Antill Livingston
Date Of Birth: September 04, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Haverhill, Massachusetts




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dynasty (US) (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Letter 07x10 Dec/10/1986 As: Writer
Reward 07x04 Oct/22/1986 As: Writer
Partners In Crime (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Duke 01x05 Oct/20/1984 As: Writer
Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Treasure Hunt/Beauty Contest 01x06 Mar/11/1978 As: Teleplay
The Feather And Father Gang (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
For the Love of Sheila 01x08 May/28/1977 As: Writer
Two-Star Killer 01x01 Dec/06/1976 As: Writer
Future Cop (1977) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Kansas City Kid 01x05 Apr/30/1977 As: Writer
The Carlisle Girl 01x04 Apr/22/1977 As: Writer
The Mad Mad Bomber 01x02 Mar/25/1977 As: Teleplay
Barbary Coast (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Irish Luck 01x06 Oct/13/1975 As: Writer
Crazy Cats 01x02 Sep/15/1975 As: Writer
Archer (1975) (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Vanished Man 01x05 Mar/06/1975 As: Writer
Mannix (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Small Favor for an Old Friend 08x07 Nov/10/1974 As: Writer
The Girl From Nowhere 07x19 Feb/17/1974 As: Writer
Banacek (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Fly Me- If You Can Find Me 02x07 Feb/19/1974 As: Writer
Horse of a Slightly Different Color 02x05 Jan/22/1974 As: Story
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Day of the Robot 01x04 Feb/08/1974 As: Writer
The Magician (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Vanishing Lady 01x02 Oct/09/1973 As: Writer
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Ultimatum 07x10 Nov/18/1972 As: Story, Teleplay
Cocaine 07x06 Oct/21/1972 As: Story, Teleplay
Two Thousand 07x02 Sep/23/1972 As: Writer
The Visitors 06x11 Nov/27/1971 As: Writer
Encore 06x02 Sep/25/1971 As: Writer
The Iron Horse (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Appointment With an Epitaph 01x23 Feb/13/1967 As: Writer
Blue Light (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Friendly Enemy 01x17 May/18/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harold Livingston Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

Syfy Release Dominion Clips Ahead of UK Premiere

Hit US drama 'Dominion' is set to make it's UK television debut on Syfy..