Login or register  
TV

Mickey S. Michaels

Mostly Credited As: Mickey S. Michaels
Sometimes Credited As: Mickey Michaels

Birth Name: Michael Simpson Michaels
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1931 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Date Of Death: March 20, 1999
Cause Of Death: Natural causes in Los Angeles, Cailornia




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978)• Set Decorator
Emergency! (1972)• Set Decorator
Ironside (1967)• Set Decorator
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)• Set Decorator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mickey S. Michaels Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..