Login or register  
TV

Kathie Browne

Mostly Credited As: Kathie Browne
Sometimes Credited As: Kathie Browne McGavin
Kathy Browne
Katherine Browne
Cathy Browne
Cathey Browne
Kathie Brown

Birth Name: Jacqueline Katherine Browne
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1939 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Luis Obispo, California
Date Of Death: April 08, 2003
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kathie Browne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hondo (1967)As: Angie Dow
Slattery's People (1964)As: Liz Andrews, TV newscaster (S2)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Bowling/Command Performance 02x24: (May/12/1979) As Helena 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Pastoria Prime Pick 02x11: (Nov/29/1975) As Mayor Karen Sanders 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Sentry 01x20: (Mar/28/1975) As Lieutenant Irene Lamont 

Ironside (1967) 
  Act of Vengeance 08x09: (Nov/14/1974) As Laverne Parkos 
  The Macabre Mr. Micawber 02x10: (Nov/28/1968) As Elda Thompson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Lonely Hostage 01x19: (Feb/01/1968) As Jane Hickman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Banacek (1972) 
  Now You See Me, Now You Don't 02x08: (Mar/12/1974) As Shirley Cole, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Evil Touch (1973) 
  Gornak's Prism 01x21: (Mar/03/1974) As Selma (The Many Faces of Selma) 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Ripper 01x15: (Feb/12/1974) As Sheila 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Inferno 01x19: (Feb/27/1972) As Amanda 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Man Outside 05x11: (Nov/24/1971) As Carol Barr 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Service for One 01x25: (Apr/09/1969) As Amy Godwin 
  For Members Only 01x01: (Sep/18/1968) As Anne Dubois 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Not-So-Great Escape (1) 04x24: (Mar/22/1969) As Airport Girl 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Wink of an Eye 03x11: (Nov/29/1968) As Deela 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Deathtown 04x05: (Oct/28/1968) As Sally 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Colonel's Ghost 02x24: (Mar/10/1967) As Jennifer Caine 
  The Night of the Human Trigger 01x12: (Dec/03/1965) As Faith Cadwallader, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Strangler 01x21: (Jan/30/1967) As Laura Calder 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Sweet Gang 02x08: (Nov/04/1966) As Billie Lou 

Branded (1965) 
  Call to Glory (3) 02x26: (Mar/13/1966) As Jennie Galvin 
  Call to Glory (2) 02x25: (Mar/06/1966) As Jennie Galvin 
  Call to Glory (1) 02x24: (Feb/27/1966) As Jennie Galvin 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Wally the Beard 03x19: (Mar/01/1965) As Noreen Kimberly 
  Bed of Roses 02x29: (May/22/1964) As Mavis Maxwell 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Thermal Thief 08x16: (Jan/14/1965) As Lona Upton 
  The Case of the Festive Felon 07x09: (Nov/28/1963) As Carla Eden 
  The Case of the Mystified Miner 05x21: (Feb/24/1962) As Susan Fisher (as Kathie Brown) 
  The Case of the Provocative Protégé 04x08: (Nov/12/1960) As Donna Loring 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  The Case of the Marine Bandit 01x13: (Dec/18/1964) As Betty Ann 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Triangle 05x33: (May/17/1964) As Laura Dayton 
  The Pressure Game 05x32: (May/10/1964) As Laura Dayton 
  The Cheating Game 05x19: (Feb/09/1964) As Laura Dayton 
  The Waiting Game 05x10: (Dec/08/1963) As Laura Dayton 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Alimony League 06x16: (Jan/10/1964) As Betty Kenzie 
  The Raiders 05x04: (Nov/02/1962) As Stacey Duncan 
  Ghost of a Memory 04x31: (Apr/20/1962) As Barbara Main 
  The Turning Point 04x10: (Nov/24/1961) As Mary Minton 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Run, Little Man, Run 01x15: (Dec/22/1963) As Mrs. Cash 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Fracas at Kiowa Flats 01x12: (Dec/12/1963) As Meredith 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Brother Thaddeus 02x07: (Oct/30/1963) As Floss Delaney 

Redigo (1963) 
  Little Angel Blue Eyes 01x06: (Oct/29/1963) As Angel Carr 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Fort Pierce Story 07x02: (Sep/23/1963) As Beth Fowler 
  The Jane Hawkins Story 04x10: (Nov/30/1960) As Laura Mattox 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Shadow of a Man 03x01: (Jun/19/1963) As The Blonde Dealer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Marshal of Sweetwater 06x11: (Nov/24/1962) As Marie Ellis 
  Taylor's Woman 06x02: (Sep/22/1962) As Lydia Moss 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Pawn's Gambit 02x37: (Jun/04/1962) As Jennifer 
  Green Bay Riddle 02x31: (Apr/23/1962) As Peggy Allen 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Who Lives by the Gun 06x25: (Mar/24/1962) As Peggy 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Monument to an Aged Hunter 01x24: (Mar/19/1962) As Melissa Stanton 

Lawman (1958) 
  Heritage of Hate 04x27: (Mar/18/1962) As Laurie Kemper 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Blood Money 01x20: (Feb/13/1962) As Connie Agnew 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel, the Tryst Buster 01x19: (Feb/08/1962) As Trudy Garson 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Harrigan 04x05: (Dec/25/1961) As Heather Miller 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Judgement at Hondo Seco 04x04: (Oct/20/1961) As Lily 
  Incident of the Wager on Payday 03x30: (Jun/16/1961) As Lily 
  Incident of the Phantom Bugler 03x23: (Apr/14/1961) As Mary Donohoe 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  The Big Frame 01x27: (Jul/24/1961) As Pam 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Quicksand 04x21: (May/27/1961) As Eleana Dales 
  Bionics 04x15: (Apr/15/1961) As Kathryn Drayton 
  Cobalt Bomb 03x06: (Feb/13/1960) As Suzie Kenyon 

Whispering Smith (1961) 
  The Devil's Share 01x03: (May/22/1961) As Ilsa Dunker 

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Careless Joe 01x13: (Nov/29/1960) As Dinah Wells 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Strange Summons 01x22: (Feb/20/1960) As Sgt. Hines 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Cows and Cribs 03x13: (Dec/07/1957) As Mrs. Thorpe 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Sweet Tooth Murder 01x28: (Unknown) As Janice 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathie Browne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..