Login or register  
TV

Robin Nedwell

Mostly Credited As: Robin Nedwell
Birth Name: Robin Courtenay Nedwell
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1946 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, England
Date Of Death: February 01, 1999
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Robin Nedwell



Robin Nedwell
TV Appearances

Doctor At The Top (1991)As: Duncan P Waring
The Climber (1983)As: Harry Lumsden
The Shillingbury Tales (1981)As: Peter Higgins
West End Tales (1981)As: Fiddler
Doctor Down Under (1979)As: Duncan Waring
The Upchat Connection (1978)As: Mike Upchat
Doctor On The Go (1975)As: Duncan Waring (1975-1977)
Doctor At Sea (1974)As: Duncan Waring (1974)
Doctor In Charge (1972)As: Duncan Waring (1972-1973)
Doctor in the House (1969)As: Duncan Waring (1969-1970)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Nedwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..