Login or register  
TV

Rocky Shahan

Mostly Credited As: Rocky Shahan
Birth Name: Robert Ray Shahan
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1919 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Texas
Date Of Death: December 08, 1981





Rocky Shahan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rawhide (1959)As: Joe Scarlet (S01-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Jonah Hutchinson 10x09: (Nov/21/1964) As Stagecoach Driver 
  Pucket's New Year 02x15: (Jan/05/1957) As Jim 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Strange Vendetta 01x07: (Oct/26/1957) As Stage Driver (Timmons) 
  Winchester Quarantine 01x04: (Oct/05/1957) As Stage Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rocky Shahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..