Login or register  
TV

Kirk Acevedo

Mostly Credited As: Kirk Acevedo
Birth Name: Kirk M. Acevedo
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kirk Acevedo



Kirk Acevedo Kirk Acevedo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
12 Monkeys (2015)As: Ramse
Prime Suspect (2011) (2011)As: Luisito Calderon
Fringe (2008)As: Charlie Francis (episodes 1-25,31)
The Black Donnellys (2007)As: Nicky Cottero
Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005)As: DA Investigator Hector Salazar
Band of Brothers (2001)As: SSgt. Joseph Toye
Oz (1997)As: Miguel Alvarez (Prisoner #97A413)
Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  The Good Soldier 03x11: (Jan/17/2014) As Ron Hurd 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  Too Far Gone 04x08: (Dec/01/2013) As Mitch Dolgen (Member of The Governor's Camp) 
  Dead Weight 04x07: (Nov/24/2013) As Mitch Dolgen (Member of Martinez's Camp, Brother of Pete Dolgen) 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Bad Blood 04x09: (Nov/22/2013) As Jave "Tic-Tac" Baez 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Mors Praematura 03x06: (Oct/29/2013) As Timothy Sloan 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  October Surprise 15x06: (Oct/23/2013) As Eddie Garcia 
  Night (1) 06x20: (May/03/2005) As DA Investigator Hector Salazar, [Special Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Seth and Apep 09x15: (Feb/08/2013) As James Boyd 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  In Vino Veritas 13x13: (Feb/06/2013) As James Boyd 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Dawn 05x05: (Oct/28/2012) As Christian Dos Santos 

Fringe (2008) 
  Bloodline 03x18: (Mar/25/2011) As Charles Francis (Guest Appearance by) 
  Immortality 03x13: (Feb/11/2011) As Charles Francis (Guest Appearance by) 
  The Abducted 03x07: (Nov/18/2010) As Charles Francis (Guest Appearance by) 
  Amber 31422 03x05: (Nov/04/2010) As Charles Francis (Guest Appearance by) 

White Collar (2009) 
  Book of Hours 01x03: (Nov/06/2009) As Ruiz 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Thrill Kill 05x01: (Sep/23/2007) As Dylan Noakes 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 05x20: (May/01/2006) As George Avila 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  The Running Man 02x15: (Feb/03/2006) As Gino McGinty 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Take My Wife, Please 11x13: (Mar/09/2004) As Off. Scott Grafton 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Iced (2) 01x22: (Apr/25/2003) As Nick McKussick 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Unfinished Business 02x16: (Feb/26/2001) As Paulie 
  Requiem for a Bantamweight 02x15: (Feb/12/2001) As Paulie 

The Sentinel (1996) 
  Dead End on Blank Street 04x04: (Feb/22/1999) As Ray Aldo 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Promised Land 03x17: (Feb/20/1997) As Bernard 
  Tag, You're Dead 02x02: (Sep/07/1995) As Ramon 
  Tasha 01x07: (Oct/27/1994) As Joey Claudio, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Corruption 07x05: (Oct/30/1996) As Richie Morales 
Trivia

Attended SUNY Purchase's acting school.

Kirk Acevedo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..