Login or register  
TV

Neal McDonough

Mostly Credited As: Neal McDonough
Birth Name: Neal P. McDonough
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Neal McDonough



Neal McDonough Neal McDonough Neal McDonough
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mob City (2013)As: Captain William Parker
Tin Man (2007)As: Cain
Desperate Housewives (2004)As: Dave Williams (Season 5)
Medical Investigation (2004)As: Dr. Stephen Connor
Boomtown (2002)As: David McNorris
Band of Brothers (2001)As: 1st Lt. Lynn "Buck" Compton
The Incredible Hulk (1996) (1996)As: Bruce Banner -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Shadows 02x01: (Sep/23/2014) As Dum Dum Dugan 

Suits (2011) 
  Gone 04x09: (Aug/13/2014) As Sean Cahill 
  Exposure 04x08: (Aug/06/2014) As Sean Cahill 
  We're Done 04x07: (Jul/30/2014) As Sean Cahill 
  Litt the Hell Up 04x06: (Jul/23/2014) As Sean Cahill 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Sheltered 13x18: (Apr/03/2013) As Tommy Barnes 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Unspoken 09x04: (Oct/19/2012) As Grant Hamilton, [Special Guest Stars]

Perception (2012) 
  Cipher 01x04: (Jul/30/2012) As Fredrick James Dafoe 

Justified (2010) 
  Slaughterhouse 03x13: (Apr/10/2012) As Robert Quarles 
  Coalition 03x12: (Apr/03/2012) As Robert Quarles 
  Measures 03x11: (Mar/27/2012) As Robert Quarles 
  Guy Walks Into a Bar 03x10: (Mar/20/2012) As Robert Quarles 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Consoler 10x02: (May/08/2011) As Monsignor Hugh McTeal 

Terriers (2010) 
  Hail Mary 01x13: (Dec/01/2010) As Tom Cutshaw, [Uncredited]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Neal McDonough, Antonique Smith 03x126: (Feb/23/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Neal McDonough, Barbara Walters, guest co-host Becki Newton 27x123: (Feb/18/2009) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Neal McDonough; Guy Fieri 01x48: (Nov/12/2008) As Himself 

Traveler (2007) 
  The Exchange 01x08: (Jul/18/2007) As Mystery Man/Jack Freed 
  The Trader 01x06: (Jun/27/2007) As Mystery Man 
  The Tells 01x05: (Jun/20/2007) As Mystery Man 
  The Out 01x04: (Jun/13/2007) As Mystery Man, [Uncredited]

Third Watch (1999) 
  In the Family Way (1) 06x16: (Feb/18/2005) As Dr. Stephen Connor 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jack Blades, Neal McDonough, Night Ranger, Ruvé Robertson 01x26: (Feb/07/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 139 01x139: (Apr/08/2004) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  11/25/03 05x19: (Nov/25/2003) As Himself 
  8/30/2002 04x49: (Aug/30/2002) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rosie O'donnell, Neal Mcdonough, Boomkat 11x192: (Apr/11/2003) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #807 08x07: (Nov/23/2002) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Providence (2) 09x10: (Mar/10/2002) As Agent Robert Comer 
  Provenance (1) 09x09: (Mar/03/2002) As Agent Robert Comer 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  City on Fire (a.k.a. Crash) 01x07: (Nov/18/2001) As Ed Lawson 

Profiler (1996) 
  To Serve & Protect 04x06: (Dec/04/1999) As Chris Langston 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Shaking Private Trainer 03x22: (May/11/1999) As Craig 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Grace & Glorie 48x02: (Dec/13/1998) As David 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Retribution (2) 05x14: (Jan/15/1998) As Ross Canin 
  Retribution (1) 05x13: (Jan/08/1998) As Ross Canin 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Six, Year Two 02x06: (Nov/21/1996) As Kyle Rooney 
  Chapter Four, Year Two 02x04: (Nov/07/1996) As Kyle Rooney 
  Chapter Three, Year Two 02x03: (Oct/24/1996) As Kyle Rooney 
  Chapter One, Year Two 02x01: (Oct/10/1996) As Kyle Rooney 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  He's Not Guilty, He's My Brother 03x22: (May/21/1996) As Jerry Selness 

JAG (1995) 
  Desert Son 01x04: (Oct/07/1995) As 2nd Lt. Jay Williams 

Iron Man (1994) 
  Fire and Rain 02x02: (Sep/30/1995) Voiced  Firebrand 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Apocalypse Now: Masters & Cherie / It Cuts Like a Knife / The Bet 01x12: (Jun/27/1995) As Roland 

VR.5 (1995) 
  Facing the Fire 01x07: (Apr/14/1995) As Lance Jackson 

Cybill (1995) 
  As The World Turns to Crap 01x03: (Jan/16/1995) As Kevin 

Duckman (1994) 
  Not So Easy Riders 01x08: (Apr/30/1994) Voiced  Unknown 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  The Pipes Are Calling 02x08: (Jun/15/1993) As Daniel O'Brien 

Legend of Prince Valiant (1991) 
  The Spirit of Valor 02x28: (Apr/09/1993) Voiced  Additional Voices 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Play Ball - August 6, 1961 04x02: (Sep/25/1991) As Chucky 

China Beach (1988) 
  Hello Goodbye (2) 04x17: (Jul/22/1991) As Lurch 
  Hello Goodbye (1) 04x16: (Jul/22/1991) As Lurch 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neal McDonough Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..