Login or register  
TV

Susan Morrow

Mostly Credited As: Susan Morrow
Birth Name: Jacqueline Ann Teresa Bernadette Immor
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1931 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Teaneck, New Jersey
Date Of Death: May 08, 1985
Cause Of Death: San Diego, California, USA

Susan Morrow



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lawman (1958) 
  Belding's Girl 02x26: (Apr/03/1960) As Meg Belding 

Maverick (1957) 
  Iron Hand 03x23: (Feb/21/1960) As Connie Coleman 

Bronco (1958) 
  Volunteers from Aberdeen 02x11: (Feb/09/1960) As Molly Corley 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Gold Fever 01x15: (Jan/17/1960) As guest star 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  No Business Like----- 01x34: (Aug/30/1958) As Ann Fawcett 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Female of the Species 01x06: (Feb/15/1958) As Kay Dalton 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Sun Bather's Diary 01x17: (Jan/11/1958) As Arlene Dowling 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Cheap Labor 02x32: (May/04/1957) As Melanie 
  Last Fling 02x26: (Mar/23/1957) As Melanie 
  Skid Row 02x22: (Feb/23/1957) As Ann Cabot 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Hatfield the Rainmaker 02x07: (Oct/28/1956) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  A Pattern of Deceit 03x14: (Dec/04/1955) As Lily Walker 
  Moment of Decision 03x06: (Oct/02/1955) As guest star 

City Detective (1953) 
  Blindman's Bluff 01x31: (1954) As Dorothy 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Case of the Frightened Man 02x40: (Jun/05/1952) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Doll Who Couldn't Sleep 02x11: (Unknown) As Rose Stassel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Morrow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...