Login or register  
TV

Harry Woods


Mostly Credited As: Harry Woods
Birth Name: Harry Lewis Woods
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1889 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: December 28, 1968
Cause Of Death: uremia





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Promise 03x39: (Jun/11/1961) As Charley Hames 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Run for Your Money 03x21: (Mar/02/1961) As Dr. Fleming 
  Lady Luck 02x05: (Nov/05/1959) As Morgan 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Murder at 60 Feet 02x10: (Mar/08/1959) As Gustav 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Who Lives by the Sword 02x34: (May/18/1957) As Snyder 

Buffalo Bill Jr. (1955) 
  Rough-Shod 02x16: (Sep/21/1956) As Unknown 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Savage Outpost 03x02: (Aug/08/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Woods Quotes

No quotes added for this person