Login or register  
TV

Jamie Bamber

Mostly Credited As: Jamie Bamber
Birth Name: Jamie St John Bamber Griffith
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jamie Bamber



Jamie Bamber
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Smoke (2014)As: Kev Allison
Monday Mornings (2013)As: Dr. Tyler Wilson
FIA World Rally Championship (2013)As: Himself (Commentator)
17th Precinct (2011)As: Detective Caolán Longstreet
Outcasts (2011)As: Mitchell Hoban
Law & Order: UK (2009)As: Detective Sergeant Matt Devlin (S01-S05)
Battlestar Galactica (2003)As: Lee "Apollo" Adama
Ultimate Force (2002)As: Lt. Dotsy Doheny (S01-02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Bridge to Tomorrow 05x13: (Feb/17/2015) As Paul Wescourt 
  Burden of Proof 05x12: (Sep/02/2014) As Paul Wescourt 

NCIS (2003) 
  Grounded 12x09: (Nov/25/2014) As NSA Attorney Jake Malloy 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 26, 2014 26x120: (Feb/26/2014) As Himself 
  September 30, 2010 23x19: (Sep/30/2010) As Himself 
  January 8, 2010 22x87: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself 

Perception (2012) 
  Kilimanjaro 01x08: (Sep/03/2012) As Dr. Michael Hathaway 
  Lovesick 01x06: (Aug/20/2012) As Dr. Michael Hathaway 
  Faces 01x02: (Jul/16/2012) As Dr. Michael Hathaway 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Identity 02x17: (Mar/13/2012) As Aiden Wells 
  Home Invasion 02x16: (Feb/28/2012) As Aiden Wells 
  Occupational Hazards 02x15: (Feb/21/2012) As Aiden Wells 

House (2004) 
  The Confession 08x05: (Nov/07/2011) As Bob Harris 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Blown Away 10x03: (Oct/09/2011) As Ronnie Hale 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Vows 02x01: (Sep/25/2009) As Martin Klar, [Special Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Battlestar Galactica: The Last Frakkin' Special (Mar/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Battlestar Galactica: The Series Lowdown (Jan/14/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Battlestar Galactica: The Lowdown (Nov/26/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  March 21st 06x09: (Mar/21/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Brooke Shields, Seth Meyers, Gutter Twins 15x85: (Mar/19/2008) As Captain Lee Adama (Himself), [Co-Guest Stars]

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Walk-In 02x17: (Feb/23/2007) As Bryan Curtis 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Blood on the Tracks 04x15: (Feb/18/2007) As Jack Kimball 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 2 08x02: (Jun/07/2006) As Himself 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Episode 13 12x13: (Jan/31/2002) As Dr. Matt Kendal 
  Episode 12 12x12: (Jan/24/2002) As Dr. Matt Kendal 
  Episode 10 12x10: (Jan/10/2002) As Dr. Matt Kendal 
  Episode 9 12x09: (Jan/03/2002) As Dr. Matt Kendal 

Band of Brothers (2001) 
  The Last Patrol 01x08: (Oct/21/2001) As Jack E. Foley 
  Currahee 01x01: (Sep/09/2001) As Jack E. Foley 

Bob Martin (2000) 
  Big Break 02x02: (Apr/30/2001) As James 

Hornblower (1998) 
  Retribution 03x02: (Mar/25/2001) As Lieutenant Kennedy, [Starring Roles]
  Mutiny 03x01: (Mar/24/2001) As Lieutenant Kennedy, [Starring Roles]
  The Wrong War (aka The Frogs and the Lobsters) 02x02: (Apr/02/1999) As M'Man Kennedy 
  The Duchess and the Devil 02x01: (Feb/24/1999) As M'Man Kennedy 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Murder of Roger Ackroyd 07x01: (Jan/02/2000) As Ralph Paton 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jamie Bamber Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...