Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Adrian Griffin


Mostly Credited As: Adrian Griffin
Birth Name: Adrian Darnell Griffin
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita, Kansas
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Adrian Griffin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Defiance (2013) 
  Ostinato in White 03x09: (Jul/31/2015) As Ink and Paint Merchant, [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Name Is Datak Tarr and I Have Come to Kill You 03x08: (Jul/24/2015) As Castithan Assassin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Beauty of Our Weapons 03x07: (Jul/17/2015) As Castithan Assassin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Reign (2013) 
  Getaway 02x11: (Jan/22/2015) As Francis' Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mayday (CA) (2003) 
  Lokomotiv Hockey Team Disaster 12x09: (Apr/19/2013) As Flight Engineer Matyushin 

Nikita (2010) 
  Innocence 03x02: (Oct/26/2012) As Paul Abbott, [Co-Guest Stars]

Copper (2012) 
  A Day to Give Thanks 01x09: (Oct/14/2012) As Morehouse's Butler, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Better Times Are Coming 01x08: (Oct/07/2012) As Morehouse's Butler, [Co-Guest Stars]
  In the Hands of an Angry God 01x03: (Sep/02/2012) As Morehouse's Butler, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Husbands and Fathers 01x02: (Aug/26/2012) As Morehouse's Butler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Monster 02x08: (Aug/11/2011) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  3...2...1 03x05: (Aug/08/2011) As Sir Eddington, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bridge (2010) 
  Voices Carry 01x12: (May/14/2010) As Bug Sweeper, [Co-Guest Stars]

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  The Headless Nun 01x03: (Oct/09/1999) As Monk 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/23/1998) As Sketch Artist, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adrian Griffin Quotes

No quotes added for this person