Login or register  
TV

Dandy Nichols


Mostly Credited As: Dandy Nichols
Birth Name: Daisy Nichols
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1907 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Date Of Death: February 06, 1986
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Dandy Nichols




TV Appearances

Main cast 
In Sickness and In Health (1985)As: Else Garnett (1985)
The Bagthorpe Saga (1981)As: Mrs. Fosdyke
Till Death... (1981)As: Else Garnett
Till Death Us Do Part (UK) (1965)As: Else Garnett
Ask Mr Pastry (1961)As: Mrs Spindle
Episode Cast Credits 

Bergerac (1981) 
  A Message For the Rich 02x01: (Jan/09/1983) As Mrs. Honeyman 

Shirley's World (1971) 
  A Mother's Touch 01x14: (Dec/15/1971) As Mina Remberg 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Man from the Dead 01x06: (Nov/01/1967) As Landlady 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Link 07x02: (Feb/08/1965) As Mrs. Golding 
  Requiem on a Typewriter 05x18: (Nov/04/1963) As Mrs. Anstruther 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Revolver 01x05: (Nov/21/1960) As Concierge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dandy Nichols Quotes

No quotes added for this person