Login or register  
TV

Jessie Matthews (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jessie Matthews (1)
Birth Name: Jessie Margaret Matthews
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1907 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: August 19, 1981
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jessie Matthews (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  A Picture of a Place 03x02: (Aug/16/1980) As Hazel 

Edward and Mrs Simpson (1978) 
  The Abdication 01x07: (Dec/20/1978) As Aunt Bessie Merryman 
  Proposals 01x06: (Dec/13/1978) As Aunt Bessie Merryman 
  The Decision 01x05: (Dec/06/1978) As Aunt Bessie Merryman 
  Venus at the Prow 01x02: (Nov/15/1978) As Aunt Bessie Merryman 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Jessie Matthews 06x08: (Apr/03/1961) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessie Matthews (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person