Login or register  
TV

Finlay Currie

Mostly Credited As: Finlay Currie
Birth Name: Finlay Jefferson Currie
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1878 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Date Of Death: May 09, 1968
Cause Of Death: Unspecified (Gerrards Cross, England)
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Finlay Currie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
United! (1965)As: Andrew McIver
Episode Cast Credits 

Les Misérables (1967) 
  Redemption 01x10: (Dec/24/1967) As Bishop of Digne 
  Insurrection 01x09: (Dec/17/1967) As Bishop of Digne 
  The Trap 01x08: (Dec/10/1967) As Bishop of Digne 
  Marius 01x07: (Dec/03/1967) As Bishop of Digne 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  The Chimes of Big Ben 01x02: (Oct/08/1967) As General 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Thin Red Line 01x20: (Feb/03/1966) As Gen. Sir Hector McGregor 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Finlay Currie 08x07: (Feb/26/1963) As Himself 

Man of the World (1962) 
  The Highland Story 01x07: (Nov/10/1962) As McDonald 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Time to Go Now 06x15: (Jan/19/1958) As MacMorris 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The Talleyrand Affair 02x22: (Jul/30/1956) As Lord Palmerston 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Finlay Currie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..