Login or register  
TV

Cassandra Harris

Mostly Credited As: Cassandra Harris
Birth Name: Sandra Colleen Waites
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1948 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Date Of Death: December 28, 1991
Cause Of Death: Ovarian cancer

Cassandra Harris



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Searching (2) 04x02: (Oct/01/1985) As Felicia 
  Steele Searching (1) 04x01: (Sep/25/1985) As Felicia 
  Woman of Steele 02x19: (Mar/27/1984) As Anna Simpson/Lydia VanOwen 
  Thou Shalt Not Steele 01x05: (Nov/05/1982) As Felicia / Katherine Simone 

Shadows (1975) 
  The Boy Merlin 03x04: (Oct/11/1978) As Ismena 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cassandra Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..