Login or register  
TV

Jack Wouterse

Mostly Credited As: Jack Wouterse
Birth Name: Jacobus Albertus Wouterse
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Soest, Utrecht

Jack Wouterse



Jack Wouterse
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dokter Tinus (2012)As: Bert de Groot
Gajes (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Hoofdprijs, De (2009)As: Florian Bestevaer
Smaken Verschillen (2008)As: Himself (Voice-over)
Koefnoen (2004)As: Various characters
Grijpstra & De Gier (2004)As: Det. Henk Grijpstra
Najib en Julia (2003)As: Albert Ruisbroek
Lang Leve De Koningin (2000)As: White King
Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 30 06x30: (Oct/21/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 120 05x120: (Mar/14/2011) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 16 04x16: (Sep/28/2009) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 41 02x41: (Oct/29/2007) As Himself 

Storm op komst (2011) 
  Jack Wouterse en Frank Evenblij 01x06: (Aug/08/2011) As Himself 

24 uur met... (2008) 
  Jack Wouterse 04x04: (Jan/31/2011) As Himself 

Toneel op 2 (2009) 
  King Lear 02x03: (Oct/08/2010) As King Lear 

Voetbal International (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 47 02x47: (Feb/05/2010) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 147 04x147: (Apr/20/2009) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 110 01x110: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself 

Over Vaders en Zonen (2007) 
  Jack en Koen Wouterse 02x05: (Jun/12/2008) As Himself 

Shouf Shouf! (2006) 
  Goede Buur 02x09: (Mar/24/2007) As Sjors 

't Schaep Met De 5 Pooten (2006) 
  Als je mekaar niet meer vertrouwen kan. 01x07: (Jan/21/2007) As Nico Lefèvre 
  Het zal je kind maar wezen! 01x03: (Dec/17/2006) As Nico Lefèvre 

Medea (2005) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/12/2005) As Oldekamp 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/05/2005) As Oldekamp 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/29/2005) As Oldekamp 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/22/2005) As Oldekamp 

Dunya en Desie (2002) 
  Handlezen 02x02: (Sep/27/2003) As Model agency owner 

All Stars (1999) 
  Samen is niet alleen 03x13: (Dec/18/2001) As President Swift boys 
  De langste adem 03x12: (Dec/11/2001) As President Swift boys 
  Blinde homo! 03x11: (Dec/04/2001) As President Swift boys 
  Big soccer 03x10: (Nov/27/2001) As President Swift boys 

Band of Brothers (2001) 
  Replacements 01x04: (Sep/23/2001) As Dutch Farmer in Farm 

Spangen (1999) 
  Verraad 03x06: (Jun/03/2001) As Geert den Ouden 

Acteurs. De (2001) 
  Episode 1 / De auditie 01x01: (Jun/03/2001) As Director 

Acteurs, De (2001) 
  De auditie 01x01: (Jun/03/2001) As Ruud van Hemert 

Dok 12 (2001) 
  Drie dode chinezen 01x01: (Mar/09/2001) As Henk van Leur 

Wildschut & De Vries (2000) 
  Eddie 01x10: (Nov/18/2000) As Arnold Bouwman 

Blauw Blauw (1999) 
  De baby 01x11: (Sep/17/1999) As Berend Stoute 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op het internet 04x11: (Mar/19/1999) As Mees de Beer 
  De Cock en de moord op de moordenaar 01x04: (Oct/27/1995) As Hans Scholten 

Wij Alexander (1998) 
  Deel 6 01x06: (Nov/14/1998) As Rinus 
  Deel 3 01x03: (Oct/24/1998) As Rinus 
  Deel 2 01x02: (Oct/17/1998) As Rinus 
  Deel 1 01x01: (Oct/10/1998) As Rinus 

In voor- en tegenspoed (1991) 
  In de kamer 03x12: (Dec/07/1995) As Dirk 
  Korting 03x11: (Nov/30/1995) As Dirk 
  Mijn en dijn 03x10: (Nov/23/1995) As Dirk 
  Banen en buren 03x09: (Nov/16/1995) As Dirk 

Flodder (1993) 
  Ontvoerd 02x11: (Dec/15/1994) As Sef 

Galerij, Een (1994) 
  Mijn broer of ik 01x10: (Nov/08/1994) As Egbert Spruit 

Pleidooi (1993) 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Feb/01/1994) As Verberne 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jan/25/1994) As Verberne 

Iris (1992) 
  "Er waren twee koningskinderen die hadden elkander zo lief..." 01x07: (Nov/09/1992) As Harry 
  Omtrekkende bewegingen 01x02: (Oct/05/1992) As Harry 
  Vrouw in de Raad 01x01: (Sep/28/1992) As Harry 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


All Stars (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Blinde homo! 03x11 Dec/04/2001 As: Director
De breakfast club 03x03 Oct/09/2001 As: Director
All stars versus VARA stars   Nov/03/2000 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has an acting son Koen Wouterse

Jack Wouterse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..